Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Abbotsford, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Abbotsford, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Abbotsford, Bc with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 11,1076,902
Zell Am SeeAustria 8,4655,260
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 9,8736,135
Ze DocaBrazil 9,3685,822
ZhengzhouChina 9,1865,708
ZhijiangChina 10,0706,258
ZagrebCroatia 8,7255,422
ZugspitzeGermany 8,3885,213
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 9,7096,033
ZahedanIran 11,2817,010
ZanjanIran 10,4426,489
ZacatecasMexico 3,3972,111
Zamiin-UudMongolia 8,4295,238
ZinderNiger 11,5577,182
ZhobPakistan 11,0016,836
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 11,2266,976
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 11,2276,977
ZamoscPoland 8,4535,253
Zielona GoraPoland 8,1035,036
ZigalovoRussia 7,6504,754
ZiganskRussia 6,0063,732
ZyryankaRussia 5,0353,129
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 8,4185,231
ZurichSwitzerland 8,3015,158
ZanzibarTanzania 14,9509,290
ZonguldakTurkey 9,6415,991
ZaporizhiaUkraine 9,0315,612
ZitomirUkraine 8,6395,368
ZnamenkaUkraine 8,8865,522
ZolotonosaUkraine 8,7805,456
Zion Park, UtahUsa 1,515941
Zumbrota, MnUsa 2,3001,429
ZambeziZambia 14,9659,299


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -