Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Abbotsford, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Abbotsford, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Abbotsford, Bc with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 10,0096,220
YardmiliAzerbaijan 10,1956,335
YevlaxAzerbaijan 9,9946,211
YaoundeCameroon 12,6507,861
YokoCameroon 12,5347,789
Yarmouth, NsCanada 4,2512,642
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 1,572977
Yorkton, SkCanada 1,435892
YanjiChina 7,6344,744
YichangChina 9,6806,015
YinchuanChina 9,1785,703
YiningChina 9,4235,855
YariguiesColombia 6,5014,040
YamasaDominican Republic 5,7293,560
YasicaDominican Republic 5,6193,492
YazdIran 11,0106,842
YakushimaJapan 8,6165,354
YamagataJapan 7,3714,581
YamaguchiJapan 8,2485,125
YokkaichiJapan 7,8704,890
YokohamaJapan 7,6374,746
YonagoJapan 8,0284,989
YonagunijimaJapan 9,5995,965
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 9,8986,151
YeMyanmar 11,8457,361
YolaNigeria 12,1857,572
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 8,4195,231
YurimaguasPeru 7,5674,702
YekaterinburgRussia 8,2455,123
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 6,5724,084
YerbentTurkmenistan 10,1926,333
Yakima, WaUsa 306190
Yakutat, AkUsa 1,6101,001
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 991616
York, PaUsa 3,6742,283
Youngstown/ OhUsa 3,3362,073
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 1,9321,201


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -