Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Abbotsford, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Abbotsford, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Abbotsford, Bc with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 12,8858,007
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,5679,052
WilliamtownAustralia 12,4137,713
Willis Island M.O.Australia 11,2016,960
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,1718,806
WoomeraAustralia 13,3158,274
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,7157,902
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 3,8112,368
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 3,2442,016
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 1,301808
Whitehorse, YtCanada 1,529950
Wiarton, OnCanada 3,1311,946
Windsor, OnCanada 3,1161,936
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 1,8101,125
Wynyard, SkCanada 1,319820
WillemstadCuraçao 6,3603,952
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 4,3452,700
WajimaJapan 7,6524,755
WakamatsuJapan 7,4594,635
WakayamaJapan 8,0154,981
WakkanaiJapan 6,7464,192
WajirKenya 14,1238,776
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 15,2589,481
WindhoekNamibia 15,4109,576
WaihiNew Zealand 11,3707,065
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 11,4317,104
WaimanaNew Zealand 11,3757,069
WaimateNew Zealand 12,2597,618
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 11,4767,131
WaingawaNew Zealand 11,7017,271
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 11,7517,302
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 11,4247,099
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 11,5657,187
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 11,3377,045
WaipukurauNew Zealand 11,5707,189
WairakeiNew Zealand 11,4677,126
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 11,4347,105
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 11,4357,106
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 11,6857,261
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 11,4157,094
WallacevilleNew Zealand 11,7457,298
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 11,6377,231
WellingtonNew Zealand 11,7727,315
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 11,7727,315
Westport AeroNew Zealand 11,9767,442
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 11,3277,039
WhatawhataNew Zealand 11,4497,115
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 11,3797,071
WinchmoreNew Zealand 12,1437,545
WintonNew Zealand 12,5197,779
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 11,3887,077
WarsawPoland 8,2415,121
WroclawPoland 8,2295,113
WonsanSouth Korea 8,0575,007
Wad MedaniSudan 12,5727,812
Wadi HalfaSudan 11,7187,282
WauSudan 13,0808,128
WaddingtonUk 7,4064,602
Waco, TxUsa 2,8551,774
Wake IslandUsa 7,0224,364
Wakeeney, KsUsa 2,0951,302
Wakefield, NeUsa 2,1121,313
Walhalla, ScUsa 3,5662,216
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 449279
Walnut, IlUsa 2,6171,626
Warren, OhUsa 3,3262,067
Warren, PaUsa 3,4182,124
Warrenton, MoUsa 2,7191,690
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 3,7392,324
Washington, IaUsa 2,5271,571
Washington, InUsa 3,0061,868
Water Valley, MsUsa 3,1351,948
Watertown, NyUsa 3,5352,197
Watertown, SdUsa 1,9641,221
Watertown, WiUsa 2,6391,640
Wauseon, OhUsa 3,0681,906
Waverly, OhUsa 3,2962,048
Waycrosse, GaUsa 3,8732,407
Waynesboro, MsUsa 3,3552,085
Waynesboro, TnUsa 3,2001,989
Weatherford, TxUsa 2,7231,692
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 2,7221,692
Wellsburg, WvUsa 3,3832,102
West Chester, PaUsa 3,7472,329
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 4,3822,723
West Point, GaUsa 3,5552,209
West Point, NyUsa 3,8362,384
White Hall, IlUsa 2,7911,734
Whitestown, InUsa 3,0191,876
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 2,5801,603
Wichita, KansasUsa 2,3631,469
Wilbur, WaUsa 273169
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 3,6922,294
Williamsburg, VaUsa 3,8562,396
Williamson, WvUsa 3,4302,131
Williamsport, PaUsa 3,6102,243
Williston, North DakotaUsa 1,377855
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 3,7472,329
Wilmington, DeUsa 3,7962,359
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 3,9722,468
Windsor, IlUsa 2,8621,779
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 3,4052,116
Winnebago, MnUsa 2,2261,383
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 972604
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 2,1091,311
Winnsboro, ScUsa 3,7672,341
Winslow, AzUsa 1,8251,134
Winthrop College, ScUsa 3,6982,298
Woodstock, VaUsa 3,6302,256
Wooster, OhUsa 3,2692,031


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -