Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Abbotsford, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Abbotsford, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Abbotsford, Bc with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 9,3845,831
Villa DoloresArgentina 10,6356,609
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 10,5236,539
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 10,7876,703
ViennaAustria 8,4955,279
VitebskBelarus 8,1435,060
VassourasBrazil 11,0886,891
VicosaBrazil 11,0056,838
VitoriaBrazil 11,1406,923
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 10,6516,619
VarnaBulgaria 9,3595,816
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 3,2362,011
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 6339
Vegreville, AbCanada 869540
Vermilion, AbCanada 935581
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 8955
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 12578
ValdiviaChile 10,9906,829
Valdivia-PichoyChile 11,0266,851
VallenarChile 10,0956,273
ValparaisoChile 10,4356,485
VanguardiaColombia 6,7734,209
Vasquez CoboColombia 7,7704,828
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 7,4424,624
VestervigDenmark 7,4054,601
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 5,7273,559
Villa RivaDominican Republic 5,7043,544
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 5,5513,449
VilsandiEstonia 7,6334,743
VaasaFinland 7,1604,449
VestmannaeyjarIceland 5,7983,603
VeravalIndia 12,1387,543
VisakhapatnamIndia 12,1727,564
ValentiaIreland 7,0894,405
VeniceItaly 8,6265,360
VeronaItaly 8,5815,332
VicenzaItaly 8,5905,338
Vigna Di ValleItaly 8,9555,565
ViterboItaly 8,9145,539
VolterraItaly 8,7745,452
VientianeLaos 11,3497,052
VarenaLithuania 8,1225,047
VilniusLithuania 8,0965,031
VeracruzMexico 4,0642,526
VlissingenNetherlands 7,7274,802
VaernesNorway 6,8584,261
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 6,9554,322
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 6,5684,081
VillarricaParaguay 10,5636,564
Vrfu OmuRomania 9,0575,628
VanavaraRussia 7,2104,480
VasileviciRussia 8,4515,252
Velikie LukiRussia 8,0344,993
VerhojanskRussia 5,6133,488
ViljujskRussia 6,2963,912
VitimRussia 6,9714,332
Vize IslandRussia 5,6703,523
VladivostokRussia 7,4814,649
VolgogradRussia 9,0765,640
VologdaRussia 7,8614,885
VoronezRussia 8,6865,397
Vrangelja IslandRussia 3,7422,326
VytegraRussia 7,6334,743
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 15,0739,366
ValenciaSpain 8,6425,370
ValladolidSpain 8,2345,117
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 7,9854,962
VisbySweden 7,6174,733
VanTurkey 10,1856,329
ValleyUk 7,2334,495
VinnitsaUkraine 8,7415,432
Vacaville, CaUsa 1,187737
Valdez, AkUsa 2,0151,252
Valentine, NeUsa 1,8121,126
Vancouver, WaUsa 377234
Vermillion, SdUsa 2,0751,289
Vevay, InUsa 3,1611,965
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 3,2011,989
Victoria, TxUsa 3,1141,935
Viroqua, WiUsa 2,4451,520


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -