Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Abbotsford, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Abbotsford, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Abbotsford, Bc with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 12,5957,826
UaupesBrazil 7,5574,696
UbatubaBrazil 11,0846,888
UberabaBrazil 10,5796,574
Uranium City, SkCanada 1,472915
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 9,2905,773
UpernavikGreenland 4,1052,551
UummannaqGreenland 4,2482,640
UdineItaly 8,6035,346
Ustica IslandItaly 9,3255,795
UenoJapan 7,9114,916
UnzendakeJapan 8,4405,245
UrakawaJapan 6,9224,301
UshibukaJapan 8,5005,282
UtsunomiyaJapan 7,5354,683
UwajimaJapan 8,2595,132
UkmergeLithuania 8,0224,985
UtenaLithuania 8,0154,981
UlaangomMongolia 8,5455,310
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 8,2445,123
UlgiiMongolia 8,6925,401
UliastaiMongolia 8,6125,352
UmnugoviMongolia 8,6355,366
UnderkhaanMongolia 8,1505,065
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 8,0034,973
UfaRussia 8,4795,269
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,8443,631
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 7,8454,875
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 4,9583,081
Ust-BarguzinRussia 7,6464,751
Ust-CilmaRussia 7,2804,524
Ust-KamcatskRussia 4,8653,023
Ust-MajaRussia 6,0473,758
Ust-OlojRussia 4,6442,886
Umm BeninSudan 12,7297,910
UmeňSweden 7,0504,381
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 11,4937,142
Udon ThaniThailand 11,3937,080
Uttaradit EastThailand 11,5027,148
UrfaTurkey 10,2556,373
UsakTurkey 9,8746,136
Uman’Ukraine 8,8285,486
UzgorodUkraine 8,6385,368
Uniontown, PaUsa 3,4822,164
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 3,1811,976
Urbana, IlUsa 2,8741,786
Urbana, OhUsa 3,1761,974


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -