Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Abbotsford, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Abbotsford, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Abbotsford, Bc with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 10,9006,774
TiranaAlbania 9,3065,783
TamanrassetAlgeria 10,5046,527
TebessaAlgeria 9,4295,859
TimimounAlgeria 9,6235,980
TindoufAlgeria 9,2915,773
TouggourtAlgeria 9,5595,940
TrelewArgentina 11,6647,248
TucumanArgentina 10,1576,312
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,6127,837
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 12,6117,837
Thursday Island MoAustralia 11,2877,014
TibooburraAustralia 12,8197,966
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 11,6727,253
TshaneBotswana 15,8459,846
TaguatingaBrazil 10,0486,244
TarauacaBrazil 8,0935,029
TauaBrazil 9,9286,169
TefeBrazil 8,0274,988
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 10,8526,743
TeresinaBrazil 9,6786,014
TiriosBrazil 8,1235,048
TorresBrazil 11,2857,013
TracuateuaBrazil 9,0445,620
Tres LagoasBrazil 10,4216,476
TriunfoBrazil 10,2486,368
TucuruiBrazil 9,0725,638
TuriacuBrazil 9,2075,722
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 2,7521,710
Terrace, BcCanada 741460
Teslin, YtCanada 1,404872
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 1,564972
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 1,390864
Thompson, MbCanada 1,8121,126
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 2,4071,496
Timmins, OnCanada 2,9651,843
Tofino, BcCanada 249155
Toronto, OntarioCanada 3,3072,055
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 3,2882,043
Trenton, OnCanada 3,4192,124
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 2,2941,425
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 4,4642,774
Temuco-MaquehueChile 10,9176,784
TaiyuanChina 8,9685,573
TaoyuanChina 9,6556,000
TengchongChina 10,8306,730
TønderDenmark 7,5954,720
TylstrupDenmark 7,4194,610
TystofteDenmark 7,6474,752
TamayoDominican Republic 5,6783,528
TahrirEgypt 10,7616,687
TantaEgypt 10,7556,683
TallinEstonia 7,5934,718
TartuEstonia 7,7504,816
TampereFinland 7,3634,576
TurkuFinland 7,4274,615
ToulonFrance 8,5995,344
ToulouseFrance 8,3505,189
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 7,4034,601
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 8,4855,273
TchibanGabon 13,2518,234
TbilisiGeorgia 9,8536,123
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 8,0034,973
TamaleGhana 11,3837,074
ThessalonikiGreece 9,4945,900
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 9,7836,079
TimehriGuyana 7,5934,719
TegucigalpaHonduras 5,0373,130
TelaHonduras 4,8653,023
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 13,3488,295
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 13,3488,295
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 12,8427,980
TabrizIran 10,2656,379
TeheranIran 10,5756,572
Tel AvivIsrael 10,7286,666
Taranto, PugliaItaly 9,3055,782
TarvisioItaly 8,5735,327
TermoliItaly 9,0695,636
TorinoItaly 8,4915,277
Torino/ CaselleItaly 8,4725,265
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 9,3755,826
TrevicoItaly 9,1735,700
TrevisoItaly 8,6055,347
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 8,6605,382
Turin, PiedmontItaly 8,4865,273
TabouIvory Coast 11,4087,089
TadotsuJapan 8,0985,032
TakadaJapan 7,5924,718
TakamatsuJapan 8,0775,019
TakayamaJapan 7,7304,803
TanegashimaJapan 8,5685,324
TatenoJapan 7,5584,697
TateyamaJapan 7,6604,760
TokushimaJapan 8,0665,012
TokyoJapan 7,6114,729
TomakomaiJapan 6,9624,326
TottoriJapan 7,9704,952
ToyamaJapan 7,6884,778
ToyookaJapan 7,9304,928
TsuJapan 7,8904,903
TsurugaJapan 7,8444,874
TsuyamaJapan 8,0184,982
TurgayKazakhstan 9,0305,612
TripoliLebanon 10,4856,515
TobrukLibya 10,4216,476
TripoliLibya 9,9206,164
TelsiaiLithuania 7,8864,901
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 16,49910,253
TolanaroMadagascar 17,19010,682
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 16,91410,511
ThyoloMalawi 15,8349,839
TawauMalaysia 11,7397,295
TessalitMali 10,5026,526
TimbuktuMali 10,5816,575
TombMali 10,5876,579
TidjikdjaMauritania 9,8926,147
TacubayaMexico 3,8902,417
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 3,6812,287
TarialanMongolia 8,2625,134
TosontsengelMongolia 8,4715,264
TsetserlegMongolia 8,4885,274
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 8,6405,369
TangierMorocco 8,7015,407
TarfayaMorocco 8,9735,576
TazaMorocco 8,9395,555
TaunggyiMyanmar 11,3287,039
TaungooMyanmar 11,5427,172
ThandweMyanmar 11,6807,258
TontoutaNew Caledonia 10,5776,573
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 12,3647,683
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 11,3367,045
TapanuiNew Zealand 12,4557,740
TauherenikauNew Zealand 11,7277,287
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 11,5347,167
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 11,4747,130
TaurangaNew Zealand 11,3767,069
Te AnauNew Zealand 12,4897,761
Te ArohaNew Zealand 11,3917,079
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 11,4117,091
Te KuitiNew Zealand 11,4907,140
Te TekoNew Zealand 11,3767,069
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 11,5987,207
TemukaNew Zealand 12,2087,586
TimaruNew Zealand 12,2157,591
Totara FlatNew Zealand 12,0237,471
TahouaNiger 11,2426,986
TillaberyNiger 11,0866,889
TaejonNorth Korea 8,3005,158
TromsoNorway 6,4464,006
TrondheimNorway 6,8494,256
ThumraitOman 12,5897,823
TacnaPeru 9,0545,626
TarapotoPeru 7,6124,730
TrujilloPeru 7,6164,733
Tacloban CityPhilippines 10,6486,617
TorunPoland 8,0865,025
TimisoaraRomania 8,9015,531
TambovRussia 8,5895,337
Tamdy-BulakRussia 9,9006,152
TaraRussia 8,1365,056
Tarko-SaleRussia 7,2264,490
TermezRussia 10,3716,444
TernejRussia 7,0694,393
TobolskRussia 8,0585,008
TomskRussia 8,0144,980
Tot’MaRussia 7,8204,859
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 7,5914,717
TuapseRussia 9,5035,906
TuraRussia 6,8874,279
TurukhanskRussia 6,9874,342
TaifSaudi Arabia 11,9947,453
TortosaSpain 8,5665,323
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 13,2088,207
TokerSudan 12,2607,618
TartousSyria 10,4406,487
TaipeiTaiwan 9,6395,990
TaboraTanzania 14,5989,071
TakThailand 11,6227,222
TrangThailand 12,5227,781
TabligboTogo 11,7927,327
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 14,3858,939
TunisTunisia 9,3865,833
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 10,1006,276
TireeUk 6,8624,264
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 7,2094,480
TernopilUkraine 8,6385,368
Treinta Y TresUruguay 11,3427,048
Talbotton, GaUsa 3,6112,244
Talkeetna, AkUsa 2,2511,399
Talladega, AlUsa 3,4852,166
Tallahassee, FlUsa 3,7962,359
Tampa, FloridaUsa 4,1122,555
Tarboro, NcUsa 3,8892,417
Taunton, MaUsa 3,9972,484
Tecumseh, NeUsa 2,3031,431
Temple, TxUsa 2,8911,797
Thibodaux, LaUsa 3,4102,119
Thomasville, AlUsa 3,4232,127
Tiffin, OhUsa 3,1611,964
Toledo, IaUsa 2,4001,491
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 3,0901,920
Tooele, UtUsa 1,232766
Topeka, KsUsa 2,3881,484
Towanda, PaUsa 3,6172,247
Trinidad, CoUsa 1,9951,239
Tuckerton, NjUsa 3,8912,418
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 2,0961,302
Tulsa, OkUsa 2,5731,599
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 3,3612,088
Two Harbors, MnUsa 2,2781,415
TashkentUzbekistan 9,9036,154
TumeremoVenezuela 7,3014,537


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -