Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Abbotsford, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Abbotsford, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Abbotsford, Bc with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 10,4536,496
ShkoderAlbania 9,2205,729
SkikdaAlgeria 9,2335,738
SaltaArgentina 9,9586,188
San AntonioArgentina 11,4517,116
San LuisArgentina 10,6956,646
San RafaelArgentina 10,7166,659
Santa RosaArgentina 11,1056,901
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 10,2936,396
SarmientoArgentina 11,7137,279
Sydney (airport)Australia 12,5477,797
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 12,5387,791
SalzburgAustria 8,4255,235
SakiAzerbaijan 9,9286,170
SalyanAzerbaijan 10,1256,292
SamaxiAzerbaijan 10,0066,218
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 6,8984,287
SaveBenin 11,7187,282
Santa CruzBolivia 9,4385,865
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 9,0045,595
SalvadorBrazil 10,6566,621
Santa MariaBrazil 11,0756,882
SantaremBrazil 8,6135,352
SantosBrazil 11,0436,862
Sao CarlosBrazil 10,7766,696
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 9,1675,697
Sao GoncaloBrazil 10,1506,307
Sao JoaquimBrazil 11,1846,950
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,8836,763
Sao LourencoBrazil 10,9736,819
Sao LuisBrazil 9,3565,814
Sao MateusBrazil 11,0386,859
São PauloBrazil 10,9866,827
Sao SimaoBrazil 10,7526,682
Sena MadureiraBrazil 8,3095,163
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 10,3226,414
SerrinhaBrazil 10,5076,529
Sete LagoasBrazil 10,8016,712
SobralBrazil 9,7386,052
SoureBrazil 8,8975,529
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 10,0636,253
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 11,4287,101
SurubimBrazil 10,4216,476
SadovoBulgaria 9,3875,833
SandanskiBulgaria 9,3975,839
SofiaBulgaria 9,2875,771
SiemreapCambodia 11,7297,289
Sable Island, NsCanada 4,6722,903
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 849528
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 4,1892,603
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 809503
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 3,1181,938
Sarnia, OnCanada 4,1082,553
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 1,155718
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 2,8141,749
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 3,7622,338
Scott, SkCanada 1,021634
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 3,9472,453
Shearwater, NsCanada 4,3912,729
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 3,7752,346
Shingle Point, YtCanada 2,3581,466
Simcoe, OnCanada 2,1301,324
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 2,1851,358
Slave Lake, AbCanada 867539
Smithers, BcCanada 724450
Stephenville, NfCanada 4,5332,817
Summerside, PeCanada 4,2772,658
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 1,064661
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 1,056656
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,5502,827
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 8,7265,423
SalCape Verde 9,2755,763
SantiagoChile 10,5026,526
SewellChile 10,5726,570
ShanghaiChina 9,0875,647
ShantouChina 10,0696,257
ShenyangChina 8,0495,002
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 5,4993,417
Simon BolivarColombia 6,1033,792
San JoseCosta Rica 5,6053,483
SibenikCroatia 8,9305,549
SplitCroatia 8,9715,575
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,7514,817
StudsgårdDenmark 7,4894,654
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 5,6653,520
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 5,8103,610
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 5,7503,573
SalcedoDominican Republic 5,6523,512
SamanaDominican Republic 5,7423,568
San CristobalDominican Republic 5,7583,578
San J. MatasDominican Republic 5,6233,494
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 5,7153,552
San JuanDominican Republic 5,6443,507
San R. YumaDominican Republic 5,8513,636
SanchezDominican Republic 5,7223,556
SantiagoDominican Republic 5,6253,495
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 5,5773,466
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 5,7663,583
San GabrielEcuador 6,8524,258
SalloumEgypt 10,4976,523
Siwa OasisEgypt 10,7506,680
SohagEgypt 11,2256,975
St. KatrineEgypt 11,0636,874
San SalvadorEl Salvador 4,9573,080
StanleyFalkland Islands 12,7527,924
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,8144,234
StrasbourgFrance 8,1545,067
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 8,2725,141
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 7,9784,958
SukhumiGeorgia 9,6375,989
SchleswigGermany 7,6564,758
StuttgartGermany 8,1925,091
SamosGreece 9,9086,157
Skiros IslandGreece 9,7026,029
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 10,0516,246
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,3512,704
SiguiriGuinea 10,6686,629
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 4,8783,032
SzegedHungary 8,8175,479
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,6025,346
StykkisholmurIceland 5,5953,477
SagarIndia 11,6457,236
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 10,6186,598
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 10,7456,677
SemnanIran 10,5986,586
ShahroudIran 10,5116,531
ShirazIran 11,2657,000
ShannonIreland 7,0874,404
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 8,6105,351
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 9,1335,676
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,4105,848
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 8,6725,389
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,9395,555
Scuro MountainItaly 9,3885,834
SigonellaItaly 9,5235,918
SassandraIvory Coast 11,4477,114
SagaJapan 8,3935,215
SaigoJapan 7,9654,950
SakaiJapan 8,0254,987
SakataJapan 7,3504,567
SapporoJapan 6,9424,314
SaseboJapan 8,4355,242
SendaiJapan 7,3374,559
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 8,2745,141
ShimonosekiJapan 8,2985,156
ShinjoJapan 7,3344,558
ShionomisakiJapan 8,0434,998
ShirakawaJapan 7,4684,640
ShizuokaJapan 7,7534,818
SumotoJapan 8,0234,985
SuttsuJapan 7,0284,367
SuwaJapan 7,6854,776
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 10,1496,306
SavannakhetLaos 11,3797,071
SiauliaiLithuania 7,9184,920
SiluteLithuania 7,9314,928
SkopjeMacedonia 9,3035,781
Sambaba SudMadagascar 16,09210,000
SalimaMalawi 15,5629,670
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 11,5807,196
SibuMalaysia 12,3037,645
SanMali 10,7796,698
SegouMali 10,6896,642
SikassoMali 10,9036,775
St. BrandonMauritius 16,38910,184
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 4,4042,737
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 8,5945,341
SainshandMongolia 8,3985,218
SafiMorocco 8,8195,480
Sidi IfniMorocco 9,0195,605
SittweMyanmar 11,5717,190
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,6227,222
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 7,1214,425
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,5813,468
SaiqOman 11,9987,456
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,6607,867
SurOman 12,0567,491
SialkotPakistan 10,7966,709
SibbiPakistan 11,2196,972
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,6036,589
San Juan De MarconaPeru 8,5335,303
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 10,7446,677
SandomierzPoland 8,4125,227
SniezkaPoland 8,2285,113
SuwalkiPoland 8,0945,030
SzczecinPoland 7,9314,928
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 8,4225,234
Santa MariaPortugal 7,4664,640
San JuanPuerto Rico 6,0393,753
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 16,88210,491
Satu MareRomania 8,7415,432
SibiuRomania 8,9835,582
SulinaRomania 9,2005,717
SadrinskRussia 8,3165,168
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,6474,752
SalekhardRussia 7,1434,439
SaratovRussia 8,7775,454
SejmcanRussia 5,0943,165
SelagoncyRussia 6,3293,933
Simusir IslandRussia 6,0303,747
SkovorodinoRussia 6,9914,344
SmolenskRussia 8,2315,115
SociRussia 9,5715,948
SortovalaRussia 7,4704,642
SuntarRussia 6,5654,080
SurgutRussia 7,6714,767
SverdlovskRussia 8,2415,121
SyktyvkarRussia 7,6904,779
St MaartenSaint Martin 6,2783,901
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 12,6877,884
SeychellesSeychelles 15,0799,370
SingaporeSingapore 12,8717,998
SliacSlovakia 8,5445,309
SeoulSouth Korea 8,2205,108
SineijuSouth Korea 8,1455,061
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 8,2585,132
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 8,2205,108
Santander, CantabriaSpain 8,1185,045
SevilleSpain 8,5515,314
SennarSudan 12,6677,871
ShambatSudan 12,4077,710
ShendiSudan 12,3267,659
StenseleSweden 6,8594,263
StockholmSweden 7,4424,625
StorlienSweden 6,9044,290
SundsvallSweden 7,1144,421
SantisSwitzerland 8,3435,185
SongeaTanzania 15,2889,500
Sakon NakhonThailand 11,3467,051
SongkhlaThailand 12,5027,769
Suphan BuriThailand 11,8127,340
Surat ThaniThailand 12,3887,698
SurinThailand 11,6017,209
Sansanne-MangoTogo 11,3807,072
SokodeTogo 11,5507,177
SfaxTunisia 9,6125,973
SousseTunisia 9,5025,905
SamsunTurkey 9,7586,064
SiirtTurkey 10,2256,354
SivasTurkey 9,9386,176
SaragtTurkmenistan 10,4956,522
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 7,4394,623
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,7444,191
SarataUkraine 9,1065,658
SarnyUkraine 8,4795,269
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 9,3485,809
SumyUkraine 8,6975,404
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,7447,298
SaltoUruguay 10,9796,822
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 1,171727
Safford, AzUsa 2,0561,277
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 3,8002,362
Saint Leo, FlUsa 4,1462,576
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 2,7791,727
Saint Paul, NeUsa 2,1001,305
Saint Peter, MnUsa 2,2271,384
Salem, InUsa 3,0781,913
Salem, OrUsa 460286
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 1,228763
San Angelo, TexasUsa 2,6831,667
San Antonio, TexasUsa 2,9631,841
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 1,8621,157
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 1,269788
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 6,0403,753
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 1,564972
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 2,1821,356
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 1,6821,045
Santa Maria, CaUsa 1,578981
Santuck, ScUsa 3,6262,253
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 2,8211,753
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 3,8872,415
Scott City, KsUsa 2,1021,306
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 1,6601,031
Scottsburg, InUsa 3,0781,913
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 15898
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 175109
Sedan, KsUsa 2,4851,544
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 2616
Selma, AlUsa 3,4912,169
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 3,9092,429
Seymour, InUsa 3,0781,913
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 3,2131,996
Sheridan, WyUsa 1,259782
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 2,9981,863
Sioux City, IaUsa 2,1341,326
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 2,0481,273
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 2,9011,803
Southport, NcUsa 3,9832,475
Sparta, IlUsa 2,8661,781
Spencer, WvUsa 3,4412,139
Spickard, MoUsa 2,4491,522
Spokane, WaUsa 389242
Spooner, WiUsa 2,3041,432
Springfield, IlUsa 2,7631,717
Springfield, MissouriUsa 2,6671,658
St Paul Island, AkUsa 3,2472,018
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 2,1561,340
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 2,7801,728
Stambaugh, MiUsa 2,5311,573
Stamford, CtUsa 3,8362,384
State College, PaUsa 3,5672,216
State University, MsUsa 3,2782,037
State University, NmUsa 2,2861,421
Staunton, VaUsa 3,6332,258
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 1,546961
Steffenville, MoUsa 2,5861,607
Stockton, CaUsa 1,240771
Storm Lake, IaUsa 2,2061,371
Storrs, CtUsa 3,9182,435
Subiaco, ArUsa 2,7891,733
Summerville, ScUsa 3,8962,421
Sunnyside, WaUsa 380236
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 2,5771,602
Syracuse, NeUsa 2,2411,393
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 3,5702,218
SamarkandUzbekistan 10,1146,285
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 6,5134,047
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 6,8414,251
Santa ElenaVenezuela 7,5594,697
SmaraWestern Sahara 9,1665,696
SocotraYemen 13,1498,171
SenangaZambia 15,2159,455
SerenjeZambia 15,3109,514
SeshekeZambia 15,4039,571
SolweziZambia 15,0139,329


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -