Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Abbotsford, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Abbotsford, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Abbotsford, Bc with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 10,7576,684
ReconquistaArgentina 10,6796,636
Rio CuartoArgentina 10,7906,705
Rio GallegosArgentina 12,2677,623
RivadaviaArgentina 10,0406,239
RosarioArgentina 10,9566,808
RichmondAustralia 12,5457,796
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 11,7487,300
RecifeBrazil 10,4976,523
RemansoBrazil 10,1166,286
Rio BrancoBrazil 8,4385,244
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 11,1666,938
Rio NegroBrazil 11,0036,838
Rio VerdeBrazil 10,2226,352
Red Deer, AbCanada 692430
Red Lake, OnCanada 2,0391,267
Regina (cda), SkCanada 1,282797
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 1,278794
Resolute, NtCanada 3,1301,945
Revelstoke, BcCanada 368229
Roberval, QcCanada 3,6042,239
RuoqiangChina 9,7746,073
Rafael NunezColombia 6,0813,779
RandersDenmark 7,4914,655
RestauracionDominican Republic 5,6113,487
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 5,6543,513
Rapa NuiEaster Island 8,5695,325
RumipambaEcuador 6,9624,326
Ras ElnakbEgypt 10,9846,826
Ras NsranyEgypt 11,1476,927
Ras-SedrEgypt 10,9316,792
RochambeauFrench Guiana 8,1535,066
RostockGermany 7,7744,831
RhodesGreece 10,0786,263
RaufarhöfnIceland 5,7623,581
ReykhólarIceland 5,5943,476
ReykjavíkIceland 5,6873,534
RamsarIran 10,4366,485
RashtIran 10,3826,451
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 7,2384,498
RadicofaniItaly 8,8585,505
Resia PassItaly 8,4355,242
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,7805,456
RivoltoItaly 8,6055,347
Rolle PassItaly 8,5275,299
RomeItaly 8,9795,580
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 8,9845,583
Ronchi LegionariItaly 8,6355,366
RumoiJapan 6,8584,261
RigaLatvia 7,8334,867
RaseiniaiLithuania 7,9694,952
RodriguesMauritius 16,71210,385
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 8,1875,087
RabatMorocco 8,8035,470
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 11,7727,315
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 15,1739,428
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 11,8287,350
RangioraNew Zealand 12,0607,494
ReeftonNew Zealand 11,9947,453
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 11,3827,073
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 11,3817,072
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 11,4117,091
RoxburghNew Zealand 12,4117,712
RuakuraNew Zealand 11,4317,104
RuatoriaNew Zealand 11,2897,015
RivasNicaragua 5,3653,334
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 11,4147,093
RebolyRussia 7,2494,505
Rostov On DonRussia 9,1735,700
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 11,7467,299
RagaSudan 12,9048,019
RashadSudan 12,7597,929
RenkSudan 12,8317,973
RumbekSudan 13,2398,227
RanongThailand 12,3317,663
Roi EtThailand 11,4787,133
RizeTurkey 9,8616,128
RepetekTurkmenistan 10,2606,376
Razdel’NajaUkraine 9,0275,610
RomnyUkraine 8,6835,395
RovnoUkraine 8,5405,307
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 11,7147,279
RochaUruguay 11,4577,119
Racine, WiUsa 2,7411,703
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 3,8002,361
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 1,560970
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 1,557968
Reading, PaUsa 3,7332,320
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 987613
Red Lodge, MtUsa 1,078670
Redding, CaUsa 948589
Redlands, CaUsa 1,7281,074
Reno, NevadaUsa 1,079670
Rensselaer, InUsa 2,8891,795
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 3,8002,362
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 3,8002,362
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 3,6202,250
Rochester, MnUsa 2,3401,454
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 3,4582,149
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 2,1301,324
Rockford, IlUsa 2,6721,660
Rockville, InUsa 2,9461,831
Rockwell City, IaUsa 2,2561,402
Rome, GaUsa 3,4832,164
Roseau, MnUsa 1,9131,189
Roseburg, OrUsa 672418
Roswell, NmUsa 2,2871,421
Royal Oak, MdUsa 3,8062,365
Rushville, IlUsa 2,6581,652


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -