Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Abbotsford, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Abbotsford, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Abbotsford, Bc with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 10,6566,622
QabalaAzerbaijan 9,9616,190
QubaAzerbaijan 9,9246,167
QuixeramobimBrazil 9,9416,177
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 3,1291,945
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 3,7362,321
Quesnel, BcCanada 445277
QuinteroChile 10,4266,479
QingdaoChina 8,7165,416
QiqiharChina 7,5454,689
QuitoEcuador 6,8874,280
QueenstownNew Zealand 12,4037,707
QuettaPakistan 11,1526,930
Quanah, TxUsa 2,4751,538
Quitman, GaUsa 3,7742,345
Quang TriVietnam 11,2266,976


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -