Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Abbotsford, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Abbotsford, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Abbotsford, Bc with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 8,4955,279
Port BlairAndaman Islands 12,4427,732
ParanaArgentina 10,8706,755
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,8706,755
PehuajoArgentina 11,1636,937
PergaminoArgentina 11,0556,870
PigeArgentina 11,2957,019
Pilar ObsArgentina 10,6756,634
PosadasArgentina 10,7356,671
PresidenciaArgentina 10,4186,474
Puente Del IncaArgentina 10,4766,510
Punta IndioArgentina 11,3667,063
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,8729,241
Port HedlandAustralia 13,8028,576
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 7,3734,582
ParakouBenin 11,6067,212
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 10,4866,516
ParacatuBrazil 10,4326,483
ParanaBrazil 9,9656,192
ParanaguaBrazil 11,0356,857
ParanaibaBrazil 10,3606,438
ParintinsBrazil 8,4925,277
ParnaibaBrazil 9,5835,955
Passo FundoBrazil 11,0286,853
Patos De MinasBrazil 10,5746,571
PaulistanaBrazil 10,0576,250
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 10,3736,446
Pedra AzulBrazil 10,7126,657
PeixeBrazil 9,8746,136
PetrolinaBrazil 10,2096,344
PicosBrazil 9,9426,178
PiraiBrazil 11,0936,893
PirenopolisBrazil 10,1736,321
PompeuBrazil 10,7296,667
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,3226,414
Porto De MozBrazil 8,7255,422
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,9356,795
Porto VelhoBrazil 8,5685,324
Porto-AlegreBrazil 11,2536,993
Porto-NacionalBrazil 9,7556,062
PosseBrazil 10,1996,338
PlevenBulgaria 9,2465,745
PlovdivBulgaria 9,3795,829
Phnom PenhCambodia 11,8517,364
Peace River, AbCanada 866538
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 2,7981,739
Penticton, BcCanada 206128
Petawawa, OnCanada 3,3522,083
Peterborough, OnCanada 3,3532,084
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 2,2831,419
Port Alberni, BcCanada 189118
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 4,5392,821
Port Hardy, BcCanada 403251
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 1,7371,079
Prince Albert, SkCanada 1,251778
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 541336
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 807502
Princeton, BcCanada 1,435892
ParronChile 10,5776,572
Puerto AysenChile 11,5497,176
Puerto MonttChile 11,1536,931
Punta ArenasChile 12,3367,666
PingbianChina 9,5205,916
PeralesColombia 6,6544,135
Pto.CarrenoColombia 6,9894,343
PuntarenasCosta Rica 5,5593,455
PragueCzech Republic 8,2425,122
PedernalesDominican Republic 5,6723,525
PimentelDominican Republic 5,6903,536
PoloDominican Republic 5,7003,542
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 5,6103,486
PichilingueEcuador 6,9214,301
PortoviejoEcuador 6,8594,262
PuyoEcuador 7,0464,378
Port-SaidEgypt 10,7376,672
ParisFrance 7,9164,919
PerpignanFrance 8,4995,282
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 19,10011,869
Port-GentilGabon 12,9138,024
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 6,3773,963
PotsdamGermany 7,9794,959
PatrasGreece 9,6876,020
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,8282,379
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,9273,062
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 6,5394,063
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 5,6013,480
Puerto LempiraHonduras 5,1303,188
PecsHungary 8,7825,457
PambanIndia 13,1978,201
PuneIndia 12,3347,664
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 13,2998,264
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 12,6767,877
PadovaItaly 8,6175,355
Paganella MountainItaly 8,5125,290
Palermo, SicilyItaly 9,3895,834
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 9,3745,825
PantelleriaItaly 9,4625,880
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,6175,354
PerdasdefoguItaly 9,0775,640
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,8675,510
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,9965,590
PiacenzaItaly 8,5835,334
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,7285,424
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,7275,423
Ponza IslandItaly 9,0995,654
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 9,2345,738
Pratica Di MareItaly 9,0065,597
PrizziItaly 9,4325,861
PakseLaos 11,4587,120
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 12,7047,894
PamplemoussesMauritius 16,79910,439
PlaisanceMauritius 16,83610,462
PohnpeiMicronesia 8,6545,378
PodgoricaMontenegro 9,1835,707
PatheinMyanmar 11,8347,354
PutaoMyanmar 10,6526,619
PyiMyanmar 11,6097,214
PoindimieNew Caledonia 10,5416,550
PaeroaNew Zealand 11,3777,070
Palmerston NNew Zealand 11,6447,236
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 11,6437,235
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 11,7287,288
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 11,2877,014
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 11,4867,138
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 5,2463,260
Port HarcourtNigeria 12,2907,637
PohangNorth Korea 8,2135,104
PyongyangNorth Korea 8,1615,071
PadidanPakistan 11,5147,155
PanjgurPakistan 11,5417,172
ParachinarPakistan 10,7166,659
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 11,7347,292
PeshawarPakistan 10,6806,637
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 10,8296,729
PilarParaguay 10,5526,557
PiscoPeru 8,3185,169
PiuraPeru 7,2554,509
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 8,6005,344
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 11,1906,954
PoznanPoland 8,0965,031
PrzemyslPoland 8,5325,302
Penhas DouradasPortugal 8,1995,095
PortalegrePortugal 8,3065,161
Porto Portugal 8,0825,022
PavelecRussia 8,4545,253
PecoraRussia 7,3224,550
PermRussia 8,1185,045
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 5,2573,267
PetrozavodskRussia 7,5164,670
PjatigorskRussia 9,5685,946
PoronajskRussia 6,3903,971
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 9,2785,765
Providenja BayRussia 3,4162,123
PskovRussia 7,8354,869
PodorSenegal 9,8286,107
PopradSlovakia 8,5355,304
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 16,90210,503
PretoriaSouth Africa 16,38710,183
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 8,7885,461
PuttalamSri Lanka 13,3128,272
Port SudanSudan 12,1237,533
ParamariboSuriname 7,8664,888
PiteňSweden 6,9274,304
PalmyraSyria 10,5276,542
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 7,8784,896
PhetchabunThailand 11,5687,189
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 11,5767,193
PhraeThailand 11,4497,115
PhuketThailand 12,5497,798
Phuket (airport)Thailand 12,5287,785
Prachin BuriThailand 11,7927,327
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 12,0887,512
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 7,0234,364
Plymouth, EnglandUk 7,5014,661
PoltavaUkraine 8,8285,486
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 11,1826,949
PradoUruguay 11,3827,073
Punta Del EsteUruguay 11,4627,123
Palestine, IlUsa 2,9341,823
Pana, IlUsa 2,8331,760
Paoli, InUsa 3,0781,913
Paris, IlUsa 2,8741,786
Park Rapids, MnUsa 2,0351,265
Pascagoula, MsUsa 3,5132,183
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 1,425886
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 2,6011,616
Pawhuska, OkUsa 2,5081,559
Pawnee City, NeUsa 2,3031,431
Pendleton, OrUsa 456283
Pensacola, FlUsa 3,5962,235
Peoria, IlUsa 2,7141,686
Perry, OkUsa 2,5141,562
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,8092,367
Philo, OhUsa 3,3102,057
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 1,9331,201
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 1,7491,087
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 2,9811,853
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 2,1091,311
Pipestone, MnUsa 2,0581,279
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,4102,119
Plainfield, NjUsa 3,8362,384
Plymouth, MaUsa 4,0222,500
Pocahontas, ArUsa 2,9201,815
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 1,014630
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 2,1091,311
Pontiac, IlUsa 2,7441,705
Pontotoc, MsUsa 3,1851,979
Port Angeles, WaUsa 12377
Port Arthur, TxUsa 3,1941,985
Port Jervis, NyUsa 3,7632,339
Port Townsend, WaUsa 12377
Portage, WiUsa 2,5911,610
Portland, MaineUsa 3,9602,461
Portland, OregonUsa 381237
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 2,4801,541
Prescott, ArUsa 2,9321,822
Priest River, IdUsa 412256
Princess Anne, MdUsa 3,8672,403
Princeton, InUsa 2,9971,862
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 3,9812,474
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 1,8601,156
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 7,0394,374
PetaukeZambia 15,4629,608


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -