Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Abbotsford, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Abbotsford, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Abbotsford, Bc with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 8,9885,585
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 10,1076,281
OranArgentina 9,8666,131
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,1588,798
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 13,1408,165
OstendeBelgium 7,7194,797
ObidosBrazil 8,5135,290
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 11,0766,883
Ottawa (airport)Canada 3,4972,173
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 3,4982,174
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 11,0756,882
OdenseDenmark 7,6054,726
OtavaloEcuador 6,8614,264
Ono-I-LauFiji 9,5395,928
OuluFinland 7,0414,375
OroomiehIran 10,2986,399
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 8,9625,569
OdienneIvory Coast 10,9456,801
ObihiroJapan 6,8394,250
OfunatoJapan 7,2234,489
OitaJapan 8,3165,168
OkayamaJapan 8,0565,006
OkinoerabuJapan 8,9915,587
OmaezakiJapan 7,7954,844
OmuJapan 6,7314,183
OnahamaJapan 7,4394,623
OsakaJapan 7,9574,944
OshimaJapan 7,7114,791
OtaruJapan 6,9514,320
OwaseJapan 7,9654,949
OuarzazateMorocco 9,0725,638
OujoaMorocco 8,9975,591
OuanahamNew Caledonia 10,4046,465
OhakeaNew Zealand 11,6467,237
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 12,3017,644
OphirNew Zealand 12,3667,684
OpotikiNew Zealand 11,3587,058
OtautauNew Zealand 12,5377,790
OcotalNicaragua 5,1193,181
OrlandNorway 6,7994,225
OsloNorway 7,1824,463
OhotskRussia 5,7163,552
OkhotskRussia 5,7163,552
OlekminskRussia 6,6114,108
OlenekRussia 6,1913,847
OmskRussia 8,3535,191
OnegaRussia 7,3434,563
OrenburgRussia 8,8135,477
OymyakonRussia 5,4893,411
OviedoSpain 8,0294,989
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 6,9764,335
Orkney IslandsUk 6,8144,235
OdessaUkraine 9,0875,647
OvrucUkraine 8,5265,298
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 3,3982,111
Oakdale, NeUsa 2,0411,269
Oakland, MdUsa 3,5872,229
Oakley, IdUsa 1,016631
Oconto, WiUsa 2,6351,637
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 3,5592,212
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 2,5221,568
Olathe, KsUsa 2,4371,514
Olivia, MnUsa 2,1171,316
Olympia, WaUsa 232144
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 2,2311,386
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 2,2191,379
Oolitic, InUsa 3,0061,868
Orlando, FlUsa 4,1592,585
Orono, MeUsa 3,9862,477
Oshkosh, WiUsa 2,6231,630
Oswego, NyUsa 3,5252,190
Ottawa, IlUsa 2,7441,705
Ottawa, KsUsa 2,4371,514
Owensboro, KyUsa 3,0751,911
Owosso, MiUsa 2,9901,858
Ozark, ArUsa 2,7891,733


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -