Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Abbotsford, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Abbotsford, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Abbotsford, Bc with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 10,5696,568
NeuquenArgentina 11,1386,921
Nueve De JulioArgentina 11,1796,947
Norfolk IslandAustralia 11,0806,885
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 11,9517,426
Nowra RanAustralia 12,6667,871
NuriootpaAustralia 13,4068,331
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 4,6952,918
NatitingouBenin 11,4417,110
Nova FriburgoBrazil 11,1556,932
NgaoundereCameroon 12,4277,722
NkoundjaCameroon 12,4337,726
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,0252,501
Nanaimo, BcCanada 11672
Natashquan, QcCanada 4,2432,637
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 3,5432,202
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 1,8261,135
North Battleford, SkCanada 1,071666
North Bay, OnCanada 3,1841,979
N’DjamenaChad 12,0377,480
NanchangChina 9,6335,986
NanjingChina 9,1655,695
NanningChina 10,6066,591
NicosiaCyprus 10,3506,432
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 7,7094,790
NaguaDominican Republic 5,6923,537
NeybaDominican Republic 5,6583,516
NegeleEthiopia 13,7228,527
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 9,4965,901
NandiFiji 9,4965,901
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 7,2964,534
NancyFrance 8,0855,024
NantesFrance 7,8954,906
NiceFrance 8,6025,345
NeustrelitzGermany 7,8864,901
NurembergGermany 8,1925,090
NurnbergGermany 8,1905,089
NaxosGreece 9,9246,167
NanortalikGreenland 4,8182,994
NarsarsuaqGreenland 4,7682,963
NordGreenland 4,8783,031
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 4,3642,712
NzerekoreGuinea 11,0526,868
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 11,9347,416
New DelhiIndia 11,1696,941
Naples, CampaniaItaly 9,1535,688
NaganoJapan 7,6314,742
NagasakiJapan 8,4645,260
NagoJapan 9,1085,660
NagoyaJapan 7,8274,864
Naha, OkinawaJapan 9,1605,692
NaraJapan 7,9364,931
NazeJapan 8,8595,505
NemuroJapan 6,6644,141
NiigataJapan 7,4784,647
NikkoJapan 7,5434,687
NobeokaJapan 8,3695,200
NairobiKenya 14,3468,915
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 6,1153,800
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 9,7976,088
NidaLithuania 7,9244,924
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 15,9539,914
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 16,74910,408
Nkhata BayMalawi 15,3309,526
Nkhota KotaMalawi 15,4639,609
NaraMali 10,4586,499
NioroMali 10,3196,413
NemaMauritania 10,3306,419
NouakchottMauritania 9,6355,987
NoumeaNew Caledonia 10,5856,578
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 11,5037,148
NelsonNew Zealand 11,8547,366
New PlymouthNew Zealand 11,6007,208
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 11,6937,266
NandaimeNicaragua 5,3203,306
N’GuigmiNiger 11,7317,290
NiameyNiger 11,1966,957
Narvik, NordlandNorway 6,5364,062
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,4293,995
Ny-AlesundNorway 5,4753,402
NawabshahPakistan 11,5777,194
NokkundiPakistan 11,3457,050
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 9,7826,078
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 10,6176,597
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 7,0384,374
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 7,4084,603
NikolaevRussia 9,0505,624
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 6,2473,882
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 4,7212,934
NizneangarskRussia 7,4064,602
Nizne-UdinskRussia 7,8344,868
Njaksimvol’Russia 7,6184,734
NovgorodRussia 7,8174,858
NovosibirskRussia 8,2075,100
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 13,3958,324
No. 6Sudan 11,8687,375
NyalaSudan 12,5037,769
Nakhon PhanomThailand 11,2887,014
Nakhon SawanThailand 11,6947,267
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 12,4057,708
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 11,3577,058
NarathiwatThailand 12,5107,774
NigdeTurkey 10,0816,264
NebitdagTurkmenistan 10,1666,317
Nikopol’Ukraine 9,0435,619
Napoleon, NdUsa 3,0771,912
Napoleon, OhUsa 3,0771,912
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 3,2171,999
Natchez, MsUsa 3,2292,006
Neosho, MoUsa 2,6431,642
New Bedford, MaUsa 3,9982,484
New Brunswick, NjUsa 3,8322,381
New Castlen, PaUsa 3,3992,112
New Hampton, IaUsa 2,3941,488
New London, WiUsa 2,5921,611
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 3,4472,142
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 3,4322,133
New Ulm, MnUsa 2,2271,384
New YorkUsa 3,8362,384
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 3,8712,406
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 3,8562,396
Newark, NjUsa 3,8412,387
Newberry, MiUsa 2,7251,693
Newberry, ScUsa 3,6962,297
Newkirk, OkUsa 2,4391,516
Newnan, GaUsa 3,5552,209
Newport, TnUsa 3,4872,167
Nome, AlaskaUsa 3,0491,895
Norfolk, VaUsa 3,9212,437
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 2,0831,294
North Bend, OregonUsa 640398
North Loup, NeUsa 1,9711,225
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 1,9041,183
Norton, KsUsa 2,0261,259
Norwalk, OhUsa 3,1951,986
NdolaZambia 15,2099,451


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -