Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Abbotsford, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Abbotsford, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Abbotsford, Bc with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 10,5426,551
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 10,4366,485
MilianaAlgeria 9,0685,635
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 14,4458,976
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 14,8869,251
Malarg EArgentina 10,7456,677
MaquinchaoArgentina 11,3267,038
Mar Del PlataArgentina 11,5767,194
Marcos JuarezArgentina 10,8626,750
MendozaArgentina 10,5336,546
Mendoza AeroArgentina 10,5326,545
Monte CaserosArgentina 10,8936,769
Mackay MoAustralia 11,6517,240
Macquarie IslandAustralia 13,6428,477
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,7898,569
MeekatharraAustralia 14,2958,883
Melbourne (airport)Australia 13,2478,232
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 13,2488,232
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 13,1778,188
Mount GambierAustralia 13,5238,403
Mount IsaAustralia 12,3107,650
MuharraqBahrain 11,6147,217
MinskBelarus 8,2275,112
MogilevBelarus 8,2775,143
MaunBotswana 15,5829,683
MacapaBrazil 8,6565,379
MacauBrazil 10,1276,293
MaceioBrazil 10,5766,572
MachadoBrazil 10,8766,759
ManausBrazil 8,3145,167
MarabaBrazil 9,2535,750
MaringaBrazil 10,6356,609
Monte AlegreBrazil 8,6195,356
Monte AzulBrazil 10,5326,545
Monte SantoBrazil 10,3826,452
MonteiroBrazil 10,3286,418
Montes ClarosBrazil 10,5946,583
Morada NovaBrazil 9,9976,212
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 10,3126,408
MamfeCameroon 12,3437,670
MarouaCameroon 12,1617,557
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 2,9331,822
Maniwaki, QcCanada 3,4302,132
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 866538
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 1,8161,128
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 575357
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 847526
Merry Island, BcCanada 12376
Moncton, NbCanada 4,2342,631
Mont Joli, QcCanada 3,8792,410
Montreal, QuebecCanada 3,6492,267
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 3,6272,254
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 1,216755
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 2,9451,830
Morden, MbCanada 1,7601,094
Muskoka, OnCanada 3,2522,021
MoundouChad 12,4407,730
MatecanaColombia 6,5824,090
MoroniComoros 15,6579,729
MosnovCzech Republic 8,4075,224
MarstalDenmark 7,6584,759
Melville HallDominica 6,6134,110
MichesDominican Republic 5,7793,591
MocaDominican Republic 5,6433,507
MoncionDominican Republic 5,5963,477
Monte CristiDominican Republic 5,5223,432
Monte PlataDominican Republic 5,7423,568
MilagroEcuador 7,0114,357
Mersa MatruhEgypt 10,5856,578
MinyaEgypt 11,0346,857
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 12,4987,766
MassawaEritrea 12,6077,834
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 6,3803,965
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 7,4124,606
MarseilleFrance 8,5375,305
MontpellierFrance 8,4695,263
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 8,1365,056
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 8,1205,046
MakokouGabon 13,0398,102
MayumbaGabon 13,2818,253
MitzicGabon 12,9408,041
MkamboGabon 13,0578,114
MoandaGabon 13,2608,240
MouilaGabon 13,1598,177
MagdeburgGermany 7,9564,944
MunichGermany 8,3295,176
MünsterGermany 7,8304,866
MethoniGreece 9,8316,109
MilosGreece 9,9346,173
MitiliniGreece 9,7556,062
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 9,7506,059
MacentaGuinea 10,9026,774
MamouGuinea 10,5676,566
Midway IslandHawaii 5,1713,213
MiskolcHungary 8,6485,374
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 12,9288,034
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 11,0186,847
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 12,3147,652
MusulipatnamIndia 12,4007,706
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 11,5147,155
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 11,0686,878
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 12,9578,052
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 11,2466,988
MashhadIran 10,5296,543
Malin HeadIreland 6,9374,311
M. CalamitaItaly 8,8205,481
Marina Di GinosaItaly 9,2965,777
Messina, SicilyItaly 9,4695,884
MilanItaly 8,5135,290
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 8,4745,266
Mount ArgentarioItaly 8,8845,521
ManIvory Coast 11,1366,920
MaebashiJapan 7,5974,721
MaizuruJapan 7,9064,913
MakurazakiJapan 8,5635,321
MatsueJapan 8,0434,998
MatsumotoJapan 7,6784,771
MatsuyamaJapan 8,1935,092
MinamidaitojimaJapan 8,9695,573
MinamitorishimaJapan 7,5484,690
MishimaJapan 7,7084,790
MitoJapan 7,5114,667
MiyakejimaJapan 7,7524,817
MiyakoJapan 7,1634,451
MiyakojimaJapan 9,4325,861
MiyakonojoJapan 8,4765,267
MiyazakiJapan 8,4385,243
MombetsuJapan 6,7254,179
MoriokaJapan 7,2084,479
MuroranJapan 7,0204,362
MurotomisakiJapan 8,1585,069
MutsuJapan 7,0844,402
Ma’AnJordan 10,9466,802
MafraqJordan 10,7206,661
MombasaKenya 14,7279,151
MinicoyLakshadweep 13,4648,366
MaseruLesotho 16,65410,349
MonroviaLiberia 11,0456,863
MisratahLibya 10,0356,236
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 16,16710,046
MaintiranoMadagascar 16,36010,166
MananjaryMadagascar 16,81410,448
MorondavaMadagascar 16,60610,319
MakhangaMalawi 15,8689,860
MangochiMalawi 15,6609,731
MwmosaMalawi 15,8439,845
MzimbaMalawi 15,3309,526
MzuzuMalawi 15,3039,509
MalaccaMalaysia 12,8868,008
MersingMalaysia 12,7787,940
MiriMalaysia 11,9847,447
MaleMaldives 13,9018,638
MenakaMali 10,9776,821
MoptiMali 10,7186,660
MajuroMarshall Islands 7,6944,781
MazatlanMexico 3,1931,984
MeridaMexico 4,2542,644
Mexico CityMexico 3,8902,417
MonterreyMexico 3,2232,003
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 3,7682,341
MaantyMongolia 8,2785,144
MandalgoviMongolia 8,4725,265
MatadMongolia 7,9504,940
MurenMongolia 8,3175,168
MarrakechMorocco 8,9475,560
MeknesMorocco 8,8865,522
MideltMorocco 9,0375,616
MaputoMozambique 16,65610,350
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 15,9239,895
MandalayMyanmar 11,2486,990
MeiktilaMyanmar 11,3767,069
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 12,0907,513
MindatMyanmar 11,4007,084
MonywaMyanmar 11,2777,008
MyeikMyanmar 12,0907,513
MyitkyinaMyanmar 10,8516,743
MaastrichtNetherlands 7,8604,885
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 12,4117,713
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,6487,238
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 11,3937,080
Milford SoundNew Zealand 12,4167,716
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 11,4387,108
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 11,5537,179
MolesworthNew Zealand 11,9187,406
MotuekaNew Zealand 11,8497,363
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 11,8677,374
Mt CookNew Zealand 12,2237,595
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 12,0767,504
ManaguaNicaragua 5,2653,272
MasatepeNicaragua 5,2993,293
MagariaNiger 11,6277,225
Maine SoroaNiger 11,7717,315
MaradiNiger 11,4827,135
MaiduguriNigeria 11,9647,434
MakurdiNigeria 12,1087,524
MinnaNigeria 11,8147,342
Mokp’oNorth Korea 8,4915,276
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 6,6664,142
MajisOman 11,8437,359
MasirahOman 12,2647,621
Muscat  Oman 11,9407,420
MultanPakistan 11,1006,898
MurreePakistan 10,6626,625
MadangPapua New Guinea 10,5796,574
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 9,9776,200
MoyobambaPeru 7,5344,682
MactanPhilippines 10,7976,709
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 10,6116,594
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 8,0144,980
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 13,2538,235
MagadanRussia 5,3383,317
MahackalaRussia 9,7356,049
Malye KarmakulyRussia 6,5114,046
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 6,5104,045
MarkovoRussia 4,1942,606
MinusinskRussia 8,1525,066
MogocaRussia 7,1944,471
MoscowRussia 8,2085,101
MurmanskRussia 6,7414,189
MadinahSaudi Arabia 11,6427,235
MatamSenegal 10,0296,232
MogadishuSomalia 14,2168,834
MadridSpain 8,4005,220
Madrid (b)Spain 8,3995,219
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 8,8295,487
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 8,6915,401
MelillaSpain 8,8985,530
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 8,7805,456
MalakalSudan 13,0248,093
MbabaneSwaziland 16,61410,324
MontreuxSwitzerland 8,3245,173
Mae Hong SonThailand 11,4357,106
Mae SariangThailand 11,5507,177
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 11,6687,251
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 11,3777,070
MalatyaTurkey 10,1016,277
MersinTurkey 10,2056,342
MuglaTurkey 10,0006,214
Manchester, EnglandUk 7,3144,545
ManstonUk 7,6454,751
MeloUruguay 11,2777,008
MercedesUruguay 11,1356,920
MontevideoUruguay 11,3817,072
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 3,6722,282
Madison, FlUsa 3,8442,389
Madison, InUsa 3,1511,958
Madison, NeUsa 2,1121,313
Madison, WisconsinUsa 2,6081,621
Manhattan, KsUsa 2,2991,428
Manitowoc, WiUsa 2,6851,668
Marble Hill, MoUsa 2,9021,804
Marengo, IlUsa 2,6901,671
Marion, InUsa 2,9621,841
Marion, NcUsa 3,5592,211
Marquette, MichiganUsa 2,5931,611
Marshall, TxUsa 2,9561,837
Martinsburg, WvUsa 3,6602,274
Mc Grath, AkUsa 2,5361,576
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 3,3412,076
Mcgill, NvUsa 1,227763
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 2,9531,835
Mcminnville, TnUsa 3,3102,057
Mcpherson, KsUsa 2,2961,427
Medford, WiUsa 2,4441,519
Mellette, SdUsa 1,8191,130
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 3,0581,900
Mena, ArUsa 2,7891,733
Meridian, MississippiUsa 3,3462,079
Mexia, TxUsa 2,8941,799
Mexico, MoUsa 2,6481,646
Miami, FloridaUsa 4,4382,758
Midland, TxUsa 2,5371,577
Milan, MnUsa 2,0371,266
Milbank, SdUsa 1,9821,231
Miles City, MontanaUsa 1,264786
Milford, DeUsa 3,8792,410
Milledgeville, GaUsa 3,6962,297
Millen, GaUsa 3,7852,352
Millport, OhUsa 3,3262,067
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 3,9782,472
Milwaukee, WiUsa 2,7211,691
Minden, NeUsa 2,0311,262
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 2,2451,395
Minonk, IlUsa 2,7471,707
Missoula, MtUsa 659409
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 3,5082,180
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 2,6091,621
Monmouth, IlUsa 2,5991,615
Monroe, NcUsa 3,7262,315
Montevideo, MnUsa 2,0371,266
Montgomery AlUsa 3,5102,181
Montrose, CoUsa 1,6811,045
Moorestown, NjUsa 3,8202,374
Morehead City, NcUsa 3,9872,478
Morganton, NcUsa 3,5592,211
Moro, OrUsa 459285
Morris, MnUsa 1,9981,241
Morrison, IlUsa 2,6301,634
Mount Airy, NcUsa 3,5662,216
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 3,0761,911
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 2,5661,594
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 2,8831,791
Mount Washington, NhUsa 3,8592,398
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 2,9261,818
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 3,2552,023
Muskegon, MiUsa 2,8311,759
Muskogee, OkUsa 2,6411,641
MaiquetiaVenezuela 6,6344,123
MaracaiboVenezuela 6,3173,926
MaracayVenezuela 6,6194,113
MaturinVenezuela 6,9694,331
Mene GrandeVenezuela 6,4374,000
MeridaVenezuela 6,5284,057
MagoyeZambia 15,4479,599
MansaZambia 15,0319,340
MbalaZambia 14,9219,272
MfuweZambia 15,3949,566
MisamfuZambia 15,0449,348
MonguZambia 15,1299,401
MpikaZambia 15,2349,466
Msekera AgrometZambia 15,4629,608
Mt MakuluZambia 15,4389,593
MumbwaZambia 15,3359,529
MwinilungaZambia 14,8679,238
MasvingoZimbabwe 16,0119,950


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -