Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Abbotsford, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Abbotsford, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Abbotsford, Bc with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 8,4605,257
LuandaAngola 13,9428,664
LuenaAngola 14,6169,083
La PlataArgentina 11,2977,020
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 9,6956,025
La RiojaArgentina 10,3086,406
LaboulayeArgentina 10,9296,791
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 12,0297,475
Las LomitasArgentina 10,2236,353
Launceston WsoAustralia 13,3778,313
LavertonAustralia 13,2668,243
LearmonthAustralia 14,2778,872
LongreachAustralia 12,1887,574
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 12,1877,573
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 11,8447,360
Low HeadAustralia 13,3678,307
LinzAustria 8,4245,235
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,7764,211
LerwickUk 6,7764,211
La PazBolivia 9,0275,609
LavrasBrazil 10,9006,774
LencoisBrazil 10,4156,472
LinharesBrazil 11,0826,886
LondrinaBrazil 10,6816,637
LomBulgaria 9,1625,694
La Ronge, SkCanada 1,347837
La Tuque, QcCanada 2,7431,705
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 2,2231,382
Langara, BcCanada 938583
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 2,4341,513
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 697433
London, OnCanada 3,2091,994
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 3,3532,083
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 1,6611,032
Lytton, BcCanada 14590
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 8,8265,484
La Serena-La FloridaChile 10,1366,298
LanzhouChina 9,5075,908
Lhasa, TibetChina 10,6556,621
Las GaviotasColombia 6,9104,294
LimonCosta Rica 5,6643,520
LarnacaCyprus 10,3886,455
LimassolCyprus 10,3946,459
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 15,0199,333
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,3818,936
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 7,4644,639
La RomanaDominican Republic 5,8313,623
La VegaDominican Republic 5,6593,517
Las AmericasDominican Republic 5,7813,593
LuperonDominican Republic 5,5723,462
La ConcordiaEcuador 6,8184,237
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 7,2184,485
LuxorEgypt 11,3487,052
Los AndesEl Salvador 4,9163,055
Laucala BayFiji 9,4725,886
LappeenrantaFinland 7,4954,657
Le MansFrance 7,9054,912
LilleFrance 7,7874,839
LyonFrance 8,3115,164
LambarnGabon 13,0048,081
LastourvilleGabon 13,1638,179
LibrevilleGabon 12,8467,983
LeipzigGermany 8,0535,004
LindenbergGermany 8,0314,991
LamiaGreece 9,6435,992
LarissaGreece 9,5675,945
LemnosGreece 9,6245,981
LimnosGreece 9,6265,982
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 6,5384,063
LabeGuinea 10,4696,506
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 4,4242,749
La CeibaHonduras 4,8993,045
La MesaHonduras 4,8643,023
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 10,5586,561
LudhianaIndia 10,9486,803
Lampedusa IslandItaly 9,6185,977
LatinaItaly 9,0355,614
LatronicoItaly 9,2985,778
LecceItaly 9,3605,816
LodwarKenya 13,8418,601
Luang PrabangLaos 11,1816,948
LiepajaLatvia 7,8064,851
LaukuvaLithuania 7,9254,925
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,9984,970
LazaropoleMacedonia 9,3165,789
LabuanMalaysia 11,8167,342
LuqaMalta 9,6606,003
Le LamentinMartinique 6,7134,172
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 2,9611,840
LashioMyanmar 11,0816,886
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 12,1207,531
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 12,3417,669
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 11,9167,404
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 12,2297,599
Levin MafNew Zealand 11,6897,264
LincolnNew Zealand 12,0967,516
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 11,7597,307
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 11,7597,307
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 11,7597,307
LagosNigeria 11,9057,398
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 6,9814,338
LillehammerNorway 7,0684,392
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 10,9046,776
La VictoriaParaguay 10,1636,315
LimaPeru 8,1045,036
LegaspiPhilippines 10,5636,564
LisbonPortugal 8,2625,134
LeninbadRussia 10,0216,227
LevsiRussia 7,9114,916
LungiSierra Leone 10,6446,614
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,6505,375
LanzaroteSpain 8,8485,498
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 8,2825,147
LocarnoSwitzerland 8,4275,237
LuganoSwitzerland 8,4485,249
LatakiaSyria 10,3676,442
LampangThailand 11,4667,125
LoeiThailand 11,4397,109
Lop BuriThailand 11,7557,305
LomeTogo 11,8147,341
LeemingUk 7,2674,516
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,7764,211
London, EnglandUk 7,5664,702
London-GatwickUk 7,5954,720
LynehamUk 7,4934,656
L’VovUkraine 8,5635,321
LjubasevkaUkraine 8,9265,547
LozovajaUkraine 8,9365,553
LubnyUkraine 8,7565,441
LuckUkraine 8,5125,290
LuganskUkraine 9,0215,606
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 2,4331,512
La Harpe, IlUsa 2,5991,615
Lafayette, LaUsa 3,3022,052
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 3,2292,007
Lake City, FlUsa 3,9202,436
Lake Placid, NyUsa 3,6672,278
Laketown, UtUsa 1,178732
Lamar, MoUsa 2,5731,599
Lampasas, TxUsa 2,8441,768
Lancaster, WiUsa 2,5221,567
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 1,257781
Langdon, NdUsa 1,7691,099
Laramie, WyUsa 1,559969
Laredo, TexasUsa 3,0901,920
Larned, KsUsa 2,2331,388
Las Animas, CoUsa 1,9751,227
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 1,553965
Laurel, MdUsa 3,7332,320
Lawrence, KsUsa 2,4371,514
Lawrence, MaUsa 3,9452,451
Le Mars, IaUsa 2,1301,324
Lebanon, MoUsa 2,6431,642
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 2,5071,558
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 2,1091,311
Leitchfield, KyUsa 3,1531,959
Lenoir, NcUsa 3,5592,211
Lewisburg, TnUsa 3,2712,032
Lewisburg, WvUsa 3,5552,209
Lewiston, IdUsa 496308
Lewiston, MeUsa 3,9652,464
Lexington, MoUsa 2,5071,558
Lexington, VaUsa 3,6292,255
Libby, MtUsa 504313
Lincoln, NeUsa 2,1971,366
Lincoln, VaUsa 3,6602,274
Lisbon, NdUsa 1,8521,151
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 2,9281,820
Llano, TxUsa 2,8021,741
Lodgepole, NeUsa 1,7571,092
Long Beach, CaUsa 1,7271,073
Los Angeles, CaUsa 1,6991,056
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 1,7101,062
Los Lunas, NmUsa 2,0341,264
Louisburg, NcUsa 3,8482,391
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 3,1481,956
Louisville, MsUsa 3,2782,037
Loup City, NeUsa 2,0161,253
Lowville, NyUsa 3,5822,226
Lubbock, TexasUsa 2,4071,496
Luling, TxUsa 2,9971,863
Lusk, WyUsa 1,546961
Lynchburg, VaUsa 3,6752,284
LivingstoneZambia 15,5229,645
LundaziZambia 15,3529,540
LusakaZambia 15,4369,592
Lusaka Int.Zambia 15,4269,586


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -