Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Abbotsford, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Abbotsford, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Abbotsford, Bc with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 10,6526,619
KandaharAfghanistan 11,0246,851
KhostAfghanistan 10,7756,695
KunduzAfghanistan 10,4226,476
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,5718,433
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,3918,943
KlagenfurtAustria 8,5845,335
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 9,9756,199
KandiBenin 11,4607,121
Kamloops, BcCanada 232144
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 2,8661,781
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 2,8641,779
Kelowna, BcCanada 239149
Kenora, OnCanada 2,0161,252
Kingston, OnCanada 3,4812,163
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 2,4771,539
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 2,1291,323
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 3,5962,234
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 3,5972,235
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 10,0166,224
KashiChina 10,0116,221
KunmingChina 10,6496,618
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,6578,487
KhargaEgypt 11,3067,026
KosseirEgypt 11,3417,047
KajaaniFinland 7,1504,443
KuopioFinland 7,2934,532
KuusamoFinland 7,0004,350
KarlsruheGermany 8,1405,058
KasselGermany 7,9604,946
KonstanzGermany 8,2965,155
KumasiGhana 11,5837,198
KalamataGreece 9,8186,101
KerkiraGreece 9,4855,894
Kythira IslandGreece 9,9326,172
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,3482,702
Kap TobinGreenland 5,3163,304
KankanGuinea 10,7526,681
KindiaGuinea 10,5416,551
KissidougouGuinea 10,7856,702
Kahului, MauiHawaii 4,3412,697
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 10,3136,409
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 10,3146,409
KeszthelyHungary 8,6745,390
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 5,8613,642
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 11,4967,144
KotaIndia 11,5717,190
KozhikodeIndia 13,0818,128
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 12,6057,833
KermanIran 11,2006,960
KermanshahIran 10,6866,641
Khoram AbadIran 10,7996,711
KilkennyIreland 7,1684,454
KingstonJamaica 5,3373,317
KagoshimaJapan 8,5235,296
KanazawaJapan 7,7334,805
KaruizawaJapan 7,6344,744
KatsuuraJapan 7,6184,734
KawaguchikoJapan 7,6884,777
KitamiesashiJapan 6,7284,181
KobeJapan 7,9744,955
KochiJapan 8,1705,077
KofuJapan 7,6884,777
KumagayaJapan 7,5984,721
KumamotoJapan 8,4075,224
KumejimaJapan 9,2045,719
KureJapan 8,1765,080
KushiroJapan 6,7634,203
KutchanJapan 6,9884,342
KyotoJapan 7,9164,919
KokpektyKazakhstan 8,8875,523
KitaleKenya 14,0428,726
Kuwait CityKuwait 11,2626,998
KufraLibya 11,1876,952
KaunasLithuania 8,0394,995
KlaipedaLithuania 7,8834,899
KybartaiLithuania 8,0384,995
KarongaMalawi 15,1439,410
Kota BharuMalaysia 12,5107,774
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 11,7077,275
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 12,8447,981
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 12,5457,796
KuantanMalaysia 12,6867,883
KuchingMalaysia 12,4757,752
KayesMali 10,2546,372
KeniebaMali 10,4066,466
KidalMali 10,6886,641
KitaMali 10,5046,527
KoutiaMali 10,8246,726
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 7,8164,857
KisinevMoldova 8,9845,583
KhalkhgolMongolia 7,7754,832
KhatgalMongolia 8,2395,120
KhovdMongolia 8,7425,433
KhujirtMongolia 8,4955,279
KhutagMongolia 8,2555,130
KenitraMorocco 8,7905,462
KalewaMyanmar 11,2006,960
KathaMyanmar 11,0176,846
KawthaungMyanmar 12,3347,665
KayukpyuMyanmar 11,6177,219
KengtungMyanmar 11,1606,935
KhamtiMyanmar 10,8586,747
KeetmanshoopNamibia 15,8089,823
KathmanduNepal 11,0506,867
KoumacNew Caledonia 10,5776,573
KaikouraNew Zealand 11,9267,411
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 11,4237,099
KaitokeNew Zealand 11,7337,291
KarioiNew Zealand 11,5737,191
KawerauNew Zealand 11,3907,078
KopuaNew Zealand 11,5887,201
KanoNigeria 11,6987,269
KangnungNorth Korea 8,0965,031
KarasjokNorway 6,5814,090
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,8164,235
KristiansandNorway 7,2634,514
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 6,8014,226
KhasabOman 11,6487,238
KarachiPakistan 11,7547,304
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 11,7417,296
KhanpurPakistan 11,2817,010
KhuzdarPakistan 11,4227,098
KororPalau 10,3366,423
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,5105,289
KlodzkoPoland 8,2865,149
KoszalinPoland 7,8984,908
KrakowPoland 8,4195,232
KalakanRussia 7,1984,473
KaliningradRussia 7,9714,953
KamenskoeRussia 4,4482,764
KandalaksaRussia 6,9214,301
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,8764,273
KazanRussia 8,3395,182
KemRussia 7,1874,466
KerchRussia 9,3165,789
KhabarovskRussia 6,8804,275
KirenskRussia 7,2754,521
KirovRussia 8,0204,984
KljuciRussia 4,9663,086
KolpasevRussia 7,8574,883
KorfRussia 4,5242,811
KostromaRussia 8,0444,999
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 5,0173,118
KotlasRussia 7,7154,794
KrasnodarRussia 9,4035,843
KrasnojarskRussia 8,7835,458
KrasnoufimskRussia 8,2655,136
KrasnoyarskRussia 7,8894,902
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,5993,479
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 8,6175,355
KurganRussia 8,3745,204
KurskRussia 8,6245,359
KyraRussia 7,8874,901
KigaliRwanda 14,1648,802
KoldaSenegal 10,1536,309
KabalaSierra Leone 10,6716,631
KosiceSlovakia 8,6035,346
KimberleySouth Africa 16,43910,215
KimchaekSouth Korea 7,8334,868
KurunegalaSri Lanka 13,3558,299
KadugliSudan 12,8027,955
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 12,0807,507
KassalaSudan 12,5447,795
KhartoumSudan 12,4157,715
KostiSudan 12,6777,878
KalmarSweden 7,6644,762
KaresuandoSweden 6,6354,123
KarlstadSweden 7,3054,539
KristianstadSweden 7,6594,759
KamishliSyria 10,3086,405
KanchanaburiThailand 11,8867,386
Khlong YaiThailand 11,9357,416
Khon KaenThailand 11,4837,136
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 11,9077,399
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 11,6657,249
KairouanTunisia 9,4945,899
KahramanmarasTurkey 10,1696,319
KarsTurkey 9,9536,185
KastamonuTurkey 9,6966,025
KayseriTurkey 10,0166,224
KonyaTurkey 10,0316,233
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 9,8596,127
KushkaTurkmenistan 10,6296,605
KinlossUk 6,8994,287
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 8,8185,480
KievUkraine 8,6635,383
KirillovkaUkraine 9,1055,658
KirovogradUkraine 8,8975,529
KlepininoUkraine 9,2455,745
KomissarovkaUkraine 8,9415,556
Kovel’Ukraine 8,4385,243
Krovoj RogUkraine 8,9705,574
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 2,9231,816
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 600373
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 2,4361,514
Keene, NhUsa 3,8732,407
Kenton, OhUsa 3,1081,931
Kenton, OkUsa 2,0551,277
Key West, FloridaUsa 4,4432,761
Kimball, NeUsa 1,6901,050
King Salmon, AkUsa 2,4561,526
Kingfisher, OkUsa 2,4491,522
Kinston, NcUsa 3,9152,433
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 758471
Knoxville, TnUsa 3,4292,131
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 2,1971,365
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 3,0051,867
KabompoZambia 15,0329,341
KabweZambia 15,3429,534
Kabwe AgrometZambia 15,3399,532
KafirondaZambia 15,1439,410
KaomaZambia 15,1799,433
KasamaZambia 15,0509,352
KasempaZambia 15,1159,393
KawambwaZambia 14,9139,267
KaroiZimbabwe 15,6349,715


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -