Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Abbotsford, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Abbotsford, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Abbotsford, Bc with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 10,5876,579
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 10,6486,617
JuninArgentina 11,0966,895
JacarezinhoBrazil 10,7386,673
JacobinaBrazil 10,3636,440
JaguaruanaBrazil 10,0166,224
Joao PessoaBrazil 10,4216,476
Joao PinheiroBrazil 10,5216,538
Juiz De ForaBrazil 11,0566,871
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 873543
JiuquanChina 9,3595,816
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 5,5953,477
JarabacoaDominican Republic 5,6563,515
JimaniDominican Republic 5,6383,504
JoensuuFinland 7,3524,569
JokioinenFinland 7,4244,613
JyvskylFinland 7,3074,541
JakobshavnGreenland 4,3012,673
JulianehbGreenland 4,7532,954
JagdalpurIndia 12,0667,498
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 13,3988,325
JerusalemIsrael 10,7506,680
JuigalpaNicaragua 5,3273,310
JosNigeria 11,9277,411
Jan Mayen bNorway 5,6863,533
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 5,6923,537
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 11,3507,053
JhelumPakistan 10,7636,689
JiwaniPakistan 11,7667,312
JuliacaPeru 8,8165,478
JakutskRussia 6,1283,808
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 9,3625,818
JenisejskRussia 7,6554,757
Juzno-KurilskRussia 6,5984,100
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 6,5734,085
JamestownSaint Helena 13,2698,245
JeddahSaudi Arabia 11,9417,420
JizanSaudi Arabia 12,5357,789
JohannesburgSouth Africa 16,42610,208
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 8,6015,345
JubaSudan 13,5148,398
JokkmokkSweden 6,7664,205
JönköpingSweden 7,4894,654
Jonkoping ASweden 7,4904,654
JendoubaTunisia 9,3575,815
JerbaTunisia 9,6986,027
JerseyUk 7,6854,776
JaltaUkraine 9,3705,823
Jackson, MsUsa 3,2572,024
Jackson, TnUsa 3,1001,926
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 3,9742,470
Jacksonville, IlUsa 2,7301,696
Johnstown, PaUsa 3,5162,185
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 1,310814


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -