Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Abbotsford, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Abbotsford, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Abbotsford, Bc with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 10,2126,346
In SalahAlgeria 9,9306,170
InnsbruckAustria 8,4175,230
IbiriteBrazil 10,8616,749
IguatuBrazil 10,0396,239
IlheusBrazil 10,7666,690
ImperatrizBrazil 9,3845,832
IndaialBrazil 11,1096,903
IpameriBrazil 10,3886,455
IraiBrazil 10,8846,763
IreceBrazil 10,2746,384
ItaberabaBrazil 10,4816,513
ItacoatiaraBrazil 8,4215,233
ItaitubaBrazil 8,6875,398
ItamarandibaBrazil 10,7606,686
ItaperunaBrazil 11,1086,903
ItapevaBrazil 10,8776,759
ItirucuBrazil 10,5846,577
ItuacuBrazil 10,5266,541
IvinhemaBrazil 10,4136,471
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,5521,586
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 3,0301,883
Inuvik, NtCanada 2,2301,385
Iqaluit, NtCanada 3,5542,209
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 3,3962,110
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 9,2965,776
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 8,5735,327
Isla Diego RamirezChile 12,7317,911
ImbertDominican Republic 5,6053,483
IzobambaEcuador 6,9024,289
IsmailiaEgypt 10,8116,718
IlopangoEl Salvador 4,9633,084
IoanninaGreece 9,5085,908
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 4,3032,674
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 5,3123,301
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 11,8377,355
IranshahrIran 11,5347,167
IstranaItaly 8,5995,344
IidaJapan 7,7454,813
IizukaJapan 8,3365,180
IrakoJapan 7,8634,886
IriomotejimaJapan 9,5575,939
IrozakiJapan 7,7554,819
IshigakijimaJapan 9,5415,929
IshinomakiJapan 7,2984,535
IwamizawaJapan 6,9034,290
IzuharaJapan 8,3735,203
IrbidJordan 10,6916,643
IfraneMorocco 8,9405,555
InvercargillNew Zealand 12,5417,793
IlorinNigeria 11,8057,336
InchonNorth Korea 8,2485,125
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 5,5733,463
IslamabadPakistan 10,6996,648
IquitosPeru 7,5324,680
IloiloPhilippines 10,8576,747
IasiRomania 8,9355,552
IcaRussia 5,2953,290
IlirnejRussia 4,2632,649
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 6,5164,049
IrkutskRussia 7,9204,922
Ivdel’Russia 7,8134,855
IbizaSpain 8,7885,461
IspartaTurkey 10,0046,216
IstanbulTurkey 9,6245,981
IzmirTurkey 9,8386,113
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 8,6635,383
IzmailUkraine 9,1545,689
Imperial, NeUsa 1,8241,134
Independence, KsUsa 2,5071,558
Indian Lake, NyUsa 3,6792,286
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 3,0151,874
Indianola, IaUsa 2,3841,481
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 2,1091,311
Inverness, FlUsa 4,0672,528
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 2,3541,463
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 2,5801,603
Ithaca, NyUsa 3,5772,223
IsokaZambia 15,1079,388


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -