Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Abbotsford, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Abbotsford, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Abbotsford, Bc with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 10,7486,679
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 9,6966,025
HuamboAngola 14,4598,985
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,9748,062
Hobart (airport)Australia 13,4508,358
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 13,4658,367
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 11,9847,447
Horta, FaialAzores 7,1274,429
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 1,6211,007
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,3862,725
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 4,3772,720
Hamilton, OnCanada 3,2912,045
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,2102,616
Harrow, OnCanada 3,1331,947
Hay River, NtCanada 1,378856
Hope, BcCanada 7446
HaikouChina 10,7486,679
HailarChina 7,5834,712
HamiChina 9,2195,729
HetanChina 10,1856,329
HavanaCuba 4,5322,816
Hato MayorDominican Republic 5,7843,594
HigueyDominican Republic 5,8353,626
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 5,6173,490
HelwanEgypt 10,8636,751
HurguadaEgypt 11,2186,971
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 6,4203,989
HelsinkiFinland 7,5144,669
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,5064,665
HaoFrench Polynesia 7,6844,775
HamburgGermany 7,7574,820
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 7,7564,820
HannoverGermany 7,8574,882
HelgolandGermany 7,6324,742
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 8,3535,190
Heraklion, CreteGreece 10,1026,277
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,2252,626
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 4,3672,713
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 4,3922,729
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 5,9373,689
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 12,3427,669
HaifaIsrael 10,6426,613
HaboroJapan 6,8224,239
HachijojimaJapan 7,8154,856
HachinoheJapan 7,1234,426
HagiJapan 8,2305,114
HakodateJapan 7,0714,394
HamadaJapan 8,1495,064
HamamatsuJapan 7,8144,856
HikoneJapan 7,8634,886
HimejiJapan 7,9974,969
HiradoJapan 8,4295,238
HirooJapan 6,8794,275
HiroshimaJapan 8,1675,075
HitaJapan 8,3515,189
HitoyoshiJapan 8,4545,254
HunLibya 10,3906,457
HomboriMali 10,7936,707
HomalinMyanmar 11,0056,839
Hpa-AnMyanmar 11,7057,273
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 11,9787,443
HighbankNew Zealand 12,1277,536
HokitikaNew Zealand 12,0927,514
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 12,5127,775
HororataNew Zealand 12,1127,527
HyderabadPakistan 11,6727,253
HuanucoPeru 7,9454,937
HelPoland 7,9354,931
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 6,8754,272
Hanty-MansijskRussia 7,7354,806
HatangaRussia 6,1123,798
Hoseda-HardRussia 7,1084,417
Hutts GateSaint Helena 13,2758,249
HailSaudi Arabia 11,3597,058
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,5935,340
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 9,9156,161
HaejuSouth Korea 8,2515,127
HyesanSouth Korea 7,8294,865
HambantotaSri Lanka 13,4738,372
HalaibSudan 11,8247,348
Halfa El GedidaSudan 12,5387,791
HudeibaSudan 12,2487,611
HaparandaSweden 6,9284,305
HarnosandSweden 7,1164,422
HamaSyria 10,4346,484
HassakahSyria 10,3606,438
Hua HinThailand 12,0087,462
HakkariTurkey 10,2906,394
Hull, EnglandUk 7,3664,577
HersonUkraine 9,1065,659
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,6815,395
Hallettsville, TxUsa 3,0601,901
Hanover, NhUsa 3,8222,375
Harrisburg, IlUsa 2,9261,818
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,6732,283
Hart, MiUsa 2,8101,746
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 3,8802,411
Hartington, NeUsa 2,0591,280
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 3,7152,309
Hay Springs, NeUsa 1,6321,014
Hays, KsUsa 2,1621,344
Healdsburg, CaUsa 1,159720
Hebron, NeUsa 2,1631,344
Helena, MtUsa 819509
Hemlock, NyUsa 3,4402,137
Henderson, NcUsa 3,8482,391
Hendersonville, NcUsa 3,6262,253
Hermit, CoUsa 1,7371,079
Hernando, MsUsa 3,0741,910
Highland Home, AlUsa 3,5602,212
Highmore, SdUsa 1,8191,130
Hightstown, NjUsa 3,8202,374
Hillsboro, IlUsa 2,8621,779
Hillsdale, MiUsa 2,9811,852
Holly, CoUsa 2,0381,267
Homer, AkUsa 2,2001,367
Hoopeston, IlUsa 2,8711,784
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 3,1081,931
Horton, KsUsa 2,3581,465
Hot Springs, SdUsa 1,6321,014
Hot Springs, VaUsa 3,5752,222
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 2,8891,795
Houma, LaUsa 3,4332,133
Houston, TexasUsa 3,1101,932
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 3,3672,092
Huntsville, AlUsa 3,3122,058
Huron, SdUsa 1,9031,183
HanoiVietnam 10,8826,762
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 11,8207,345
HarareZimbabwe 15,8179,829


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -