Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Abbotsford, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Abbotsford, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Abbotsford, Bc with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 10,7546,683
GhazniAfghanistan 10,7736,695
GhardaiaAlgeria 9,5115,910
General PicoArgentina 11,0526,868
GualeguaychuArgentina 11,0826,887
GeorgetownAscension Island 11,9767,442
Gabo IslandAustralia 12,9088,021
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,7399,159
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 13,4648,366
GrazAustria 8,5905,338
GancaAzerbaijan 9,9796,201
GoycayAzerbaijan 9,9976,212
GomelBelarus 8,4595,256
GrodnoBelarus 8,1765,081
GaranhunsBrazil 10,4526,495
GoianiaBrazil 10,2246,354
GoiasBrazil 10,1006,276
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,9076,778
GrajauBrazil 9,4815,892
GuairaBrazil 10,5496,555
GuaramirangaBrazil 9,8856,143
GuaratingaBrazil 10,8956,770
GarouaCameroon 12,2247,596
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 4,7742,966
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 2,0161,253
Gladman Point, NtCanada 10263
Golden, BcCanada 460286
Goose, NfCanada 4,2082,615
Gore Bay, OnCanada 2,9781,850
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 724450
Greenwood, NsCanada 4,2742,656
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 4,3662,713
GanzhouChina 9,9376,175
GuangzhouChina 10,2676,380
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 5,6413,505
GuayaquilEcuador 6,9994,349
GonderEthiopia 12,8888,009
GourdonFrance 8,2475,125
GrenobleFrance 8,3975,218
GeisenheimGermany 8,0304,990
GorlitzGermany 8,1615,071
GibraltarGibraltar 8,6935,402
Guatemala CityGuatemala 4,7982,982
GeorgetownGuyana 7,5754,707
GoaIndia 12,6677,871
GuwahatiIndia 11,0086,840
GelaItaly 9,5285,921
GenoaItaly 8,5955,341
GhediItaly 8,5555,316
Gioia Del ColleItaly 9,2645,757
GrazzaniseItaly 9,1285,672
GrossetoItaly 8,8455,496
GrottaglieItaly 9,3055,783
GuardiavecchiaItaly 8,9275,547
GuidoniaItaly 8,9845,583
GagnoaIvory Coast 11,3517,054
GifuJapan 7,8214,860
GaoMali 10,8066,715
GuamMariana Islands 9,0855,646
GuadalajaraMexico 3,5752,222
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 3,6332,258
GuaymasMexico 2,5441,581
GaluutMongolia 8,6085,349
GemertNetherlands 7,7974,845
GisborneNew Zealand 11,3757,068
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 11,3737,067
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 11,2947,018
GrassmereNew Zealand 11,8427,359
GreymouthNew Zealand 12,0597,494
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 11,5487,176
GayaNiger 11,4217,097
GardermoenNorway 7,1674,454
GeiloNorway 7,0524,382
GdanskPoland 7,9514,941
GalatiRomania 9,1235,669
Gor’KijRussia 8,2435,122
GorznyjRussia 9,6896,021
GridinoRussia 7,0874,404
GaalkacyoSomalia 13,7328,533
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 13,9908,694
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 8,5715,326
GijonSpain 8,0234,986
Gazala GawazatSudan 12,6287,847
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 12,6697,873
GoteborgSweden 7,4324,618
Goteborg-SaveSweden 7,4234,613
GothenburgSweden 7,4334,619
GunnarnSweden 6,8774,274
GenevaSwitzerland 8,3115,165
GabesTunisia 9,6676,007
GafsaTunisia 9,5585,939
GiresunTurkey 9,8376,113
GoztepeTurkey 9,6335,986
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 10,2286,356
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 10,3776,448
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 7,0174,360
GajvoronUkraine 8,8635,508
GeniceskUkraine 9,2025,718
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 3,3472,080
Galena, AlaskaUsa 2,6721,660
Galva, IlUsa 2,6591,653
Galveston, TxUsa 3,2011,989
Geneva, NeUsa 2,1001,305
Genoa, NeUsa 2,1001,305
Glasgow, MtUsa 1,158720
Glenville, WvUsa 3,4572,148
Gloversville, NyUsa 3,7012,300
Golconda, NvUsa 986613
Goldsboro, NcUsa 3,8892,417
Goodland, KsUsa 1,9571,216
Gothenburg, NeUsa 1,9611,219
Grafton, NdUsa 1,8631,158
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 3,3172,061
Grand Island, NeUsa 2,0811,293
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 1,556967
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 2,8981,801
Grants Pass, OrUsa 783486
Gravette, ArUsa 2,6531,649
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 831516
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 2,6331,636
Greenfield, InUsa 3,0191,876
Greensboro, AlUsa 3,3472,080
Greensboro, NcUsa 3,7012,300
Greensburg, KyUsa 3,2051,992
Greenville, MsUsa 3,1431,953
Greenville, OhUsa 3,0921,921
Greenville, PaUsa 3,3992,112
Greenville, TxUsa 2,7971,738
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 3,6182,248
Greenwood, ScUsa 3,6702,281
Griggsville, IlUsa 2,6951,675
Groton, CtUsa 3,9812,474
Gulkana, AkUsa 2,0371,266
GuanareVenezuela 6,5874,093
GuasdualitoVenezuela 6,6764,148
GuiriaVenezuela 6,9584,324


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -