Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Abbotsford, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Abbotsford, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Abbotsford, Bc with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 10,3536,433
FarahAfghanistan 10,9546,807
FormosaArgentina 10,4966,522
ForrestAustralia 13,9118,644
FrancistownBotswana 15,9359,902
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 10,3276,417
FloraniaBrazil 10,1976,337
FlorestaBrazil 10,2806,388
FlorianoBrazil 9,8076,094
FlorianopolisBrazil 11,2086,965
FormosaBrazil 10,2566,373
FortalezaBrazil 9,8706,134
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 10,6576,623
FrancaBrazil 10,6806,637
Flin Flon, MbCanada 1,537955
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 1,306812
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 1,128701
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 1,091678
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 707439
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 1,418881
Fort Smith, NtCanada 1,391864
Fort St John, BcCanada 809503
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 1,119696
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 4,1042,550
Fredericton, NbCanada 4,1172,559
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,5542,209
FayaChad 11,6507,239
FamagustaCyprus 10,3706,444
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 7,5324,681
FarafraEgypt 11,0576,871
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 13,2888,257
FichtelbergGermany 8,1665,075
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 8,0434,998
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 9,4155,851
FrederikshbGreenland 4,5242,812
FaranahGuinea 10,6866,640
FalconaraItaly 8,8485,499
Florence, TuscanyItaly 8,7475,436
Foggia, PugliaItaly 9,1435,681
FonniItaly 9,0275,609
FrontoneItaly 8,8345,490
FrosinoneItaly 9,0405,618
FukauraJapan 7,2104,480
FukueJapan 8,5295,300
FukuiJapan 7,8014,848
FukuokaJapan 8,3625,196
FukushimaJapan 7,4024,600
FukuyamaJapan 8,1155,043
FushikiJapan 7,6904,779
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 9,6676,007
FianarantsoaMadagascar 16,81010,446
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 17,19010,682
FunchalMadeira 8,3325,178
Fort De FranceMartinique 6,7064,167
Fes-SaisMorocco 8,9115,538
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,9514,320
FaroPortugal 8,4755,266
FerganaRussia 9,9776,200
FreetownSierra Leone 10,6446,614
FalunSweden 7,2554,508
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 7,5914,717
FeodosijaUkraine 9,3355,801
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 2,3091,435
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 2,2121,374
Fairfield, IaUsa 2,5271,571
Fairmont, MnUsa 2,2271,384
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 1,9091,186
Farmington, MeUsa 3,9152,433
Farmington, MnUsa 2,2561,402
Farmington, MoUsa 2,8551,774
Faulkton, SdUsa 1,8081,124
Fayette, IaUsa 2,4201,504
Fayetteville, ArUsa 2,7141,687
Fayetteville, NcUsa 3,8422,388
Federal Point, FlUsa 3,9902,479
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 3,9772,471
Fillmore, UtUsa 1,374854
Findlay, OhUsa 3,1311,946
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 1,7691,099
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 3,0231,879
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 2,6421,642
Fort Collins, CoUsa 1,6491,025
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 2,2751,414
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 1,7561,091
Fort Myers, FlUsa 4,2672,651
Fort Scott, KsUsa 2,5041,556
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 2,7391,702
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 3,0201,877
Fort Worth, TxUsa 2,7581,714
Framingham, MaUsa 3,9512,455
Frankfort, KyUsa 3,2131,996
Franklin, LaUsa 3,3172,061
Franklin, PaUsa 3,3992,112
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 3,7942,357
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 1,380857
Fullertonese, NdUsa 1,8521,151


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -