Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Abbotsford, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Abbotsford, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Abbotsford, Bc with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 9,6365,988
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 9,5515,935
EsquelArgentina 11,3787,071
EzeizaArgentina 11,2496,990
East SaleAustralia 13,1298,159
Esperance (po)Australia 14,5759,057
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,5749,057
EssendonAustralia 13,2478,232
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 11,1216,911
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 11,2196,971
EspinosaBrazil 10,5186,536
Earlton, OnCanada 3,1271,943
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 775482
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 804500
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 795494
Edson, AbCanada 651405
Egg Island, BcCanada 462287
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 1,9001,181
Estevan, SkCanada 1,408875
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 679422
Eureka, NtCanada 3,7092,305
ErlianChina 8,4335,240
El CaranoColombia 6,4454,005
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 7,7604,822
El CercadoDominican Republic 5,6283,498
El SeyboDominican Republic 5,8003,604
El ArishEgypt 10,8016,712
El TorEgypt 11,1036,899
ErfurtGermany 8,0444,999
EssenGermany 7,8594,884
EsfahanIran 10,9296,791
EilatIsrael 10,9926,831
EsashiJapan 7,1054,415
EldoretKenya 14,1048,764
ErdenemandalMongolia 8,3845,210
EssaouiraMorocco 8,8545,502
EeldeNetherlands 7,6854,775
Esk ForestNew Zealand 11,4937,142
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 12,0847,509
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 5,1753,216
EnuguNigeria 12,1707,563
EncarnacionParaguay 10,7336,669
EvoraPortugal 8,3425,184
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 7,1604,450
EkimcanRussia 6,6454,129
Elat’MaRussia 8,3595,194
ElistaRussia 9,3365,801
ErbogacenRussia 6,9554,322
EssejRussia 6,4394,001
Ed DueimSudan 12,5787,816
El FasherSudan 12,3607,681
El GeneinaSudan 12,2527,614
El ObeidSudan 12,5947,826
El ShowakSudan 12,6427,856
En NahudSudan 12,5767,815
EdirneTurkey 9,4825,892
ErzincanTurkey 9,9906,208
ErzurumTurkey 9,9906,208
EskisehirTurkey 9,7886,083
EsengulyTurkmenistan 10,3916,457
EntebbeUganda 14,0498,730
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 7,0454,378
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 7,1124,419
East Tawas, MiUsa 2,9801,852
Eastman, GaUsa 3,7692,342
Eastport, MeUsa 4,1312,567
Ekalaka, MtUsa 1,380858
El Dorado, KsUsa 2,3671,471
El Paso, TexasUsa 2,3341,450
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 3,5322,195
Elko, NvUsa 1,047650
Ellsworth, KsUsa 2,2301,386
Elmira, NyUsa 3,5632,214
Ely, NevadaUsa 1,235768
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 3,7202,312
Erie, PaUsa 3,3282,068
Eskridge, KsUsa 2,3681,471
Eugene, OrUsa 550342
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 2,7031,680
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 926575
Eureka, SdUsa 1,7061,060
Evanstone, WyUsa 1,240770
Evansville, InUsa 3,0271,881


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -