Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Abbotsford, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Abbotsford, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Abbotsford, Bc with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 10,5716,569
DjelfaAlgeria 9,2695,760
DavisAntarctica 17,57310,920
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,3987,704
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,2657,622
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,5559,044
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 12,5857,820
DhakaBangladesh 11,3057,025
D’UccleBelgium 7,8154,857
DiamantinaBrazil 10,7426,675
DiamantinoBrazil 9,5525,936
DouradosBrazil 10,3516,432
DoualaCameroon 12,5317,787
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 4,5162,807
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 1,603996
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 761473
Dease Lake, BcCanada 1,158719
Deer Lake, NfCanada 4,5762,844
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 3,5012,175
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 3,5772,223
Dryden, OnCanada 2,1291,323
DuianChina 9,7226,041
DubrovnikCroatia 9,1155,664
DjiboutiDjibouti 13,1318,160
DajabonDominican Republic 5,5433,444
DuvergeDominican Republic 5,6583,516
DabaaEgypt 10,6546,620
DakhlaEgypt 11,2536,993
DijonFrance 8,1735,079
DresdenGermany 8,1255,049
DanmarkshavnGreenland 5,0733,152
DebrecenHungary 8,7375,429
DalatangiIceland 5,9283,684
DaltonganjIndia 11,4777,132
DarbhangaIndia 11,1966,957
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 10,7406,674
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 10,7356,671
DumkaIndia 11,3527,054
DwarkaIndia 11,9967,454
DezfulIran 10,9306,792
DublinIreland 7,1444,439
DecimomannuItaly 9,0885,648
DobbiacoItaly 8,5015,283
DimbokroIvory Coast 11,3887,076
Deir-AllaJordan 10,7216,662
DagorettiKenya 14,3478,915
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,9964,969
DedzaMalawi 15,6069,698
DalanzadgadMongolia 8,7565,441
DashbalbarMongolia 7,7884,840
DaweiMyanmar 11,9437,421
De BiltNetherlands 7,7274,802
De KooyNetherlands 7,6364,745
Den HelderNetherlands 7,6314,742
DannevirkeNew Zealand 11,6097,214
DarfieldNew Zealand 12,0987,518
DargavilleNew Zealand 11,3447,050
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 12,4027,707
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 12,3877,698
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 7,1454,440
DalbandinPakistan 11,3267,038
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 10,9306,792
DirPakistan 10,5456,553
DroshPakistan 10,5066,528
Daguaan CityPhilippines 10,5166,534
DohaQatar 11,7347,292
DorohoiRomania 8,8195,480
Dikson IslandRussia 6,2793,902
DudinkaRussia 6,6424,127
DzardzanRussia 5,8423,630
DhahranSaudi Arabia 11,6107,215
DakarSenegal 9,8216,103
DaruSierra Leone 10,8596,748
DurbanSouth Africa 16,92510,517
DamazinSudan 12,8798,003
DongolaSudan 11,9707,438
DamascusSyria 10,6136,595
Damascus (Intl)Syria 10,6126,595
Deir EzzorSyria 10,4796,511
DusanbeTajikistan 10,2126,346
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 15,0189,332
DjerbaTunisia 9,7276,044
DiyarbakirTurkey 10,2006,338
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 6,9334,308
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 7,1584,448
DnepropetrovskUkraine 8,9445,558
DonetskUkraine 9,0515,625
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 11,7537,303
Dahlonega, GaUsa 3,5172,185
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 3,6482,267
Dallas, TexasUsa 2,7741,724
Danville, IlUsa 2,8741,786
Darlington, ScUsa 3,8162,372
Davenport, WaUsa 347215
David City, NeUsa 2,1461,334
Dayton, OhUsa 3,1631,966
Dayton, WaUsa 445277
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 3,6362,260
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 1,468912
Decatur, IlUsa 2,8021,741
Del Rio, TxUsa 2,8411,765
Delaware, OhUsa 3,2372,012
Delphine, InUsa 2,8891,795
Denton, MdUsa 3,8062,365
Denver, ColoradoUsa 1,7231,070
Des Moines, IowaUsa 2,3791,478
Deseret, UtUsa 1,341833
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 1,9811,231
Detroit, MichiganUsa 3,0901,920
Dickson, TnUsa 3,1681,969
Dillon, MtUsa 838521
Dixon, IlUsa 2,6171,626
Dodge City, KsUsa 2,1871,359
Dover, DeUsa 3,8062,365
Dover, TnUsa 3,1301,945
Dublin, TxUsa 2,7741,724
Dubuque, IaUsa 2,5451,582
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 2,2471,396
Duquoin, IlUsa 2,9261,818
Durham, NhUsa 3,9452,451
DakhlaWestern Sahara 9,1585,691


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -