Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Abbotsford, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Abbotsford, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Abbotsford, Bc with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 10,8046,714
ChlefAlgeria 9,0325,612
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 9,2785,765
CeresArgentina 10,6166,597
ChamicalArgentina 10,4286,480
ChepesArgentina 10,5026,526
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 11,8027,334
ConcordiaArgentina 10,9656,814
CórdobaArgentina 10,6256,602
Cordoba ObsArgentina 10,6346,608
CorrientesArgentina 10,5776,573
CairnsAustralia 11,5517,178
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 12,7827,943
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,5169,021
CedunaAustralia 13,6078,455
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 12,2867,635
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 12,2367,603
Cobar MoAustralia 12,7137,900
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 11,4957,143
Coffs HarbourAustralia 12,1307,538
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 13,7288,531
ChittagongBangladesh 11,3857,075
CharnocksBarbados 6,9494,318
CotonouBenin 11,8687,375
C. ItapemirimBrazil 11,1326,918
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 11,2476,989
CabroboBrazil 10,2186,350
CaceresBrazil 9,6205,978
CaetiteBrazil 10,4546,496
Campina GrandeBrazil 10,3576,436
Campo GrandeBrazil 10,2066,342
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,6646,627
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 10,9896,829
Campos SalesBrazil 10,0156,223
CanavieirasBrazil 10,8476,741
CaparaoBrazil 11,0526,868
CapinopolisBrazil 10,3786,449
CaratingaBrazil 10,9726,818
CaravelasBrazil 10,9996,835
CarinhanhaBrazil 10,3746,446
CarolinaBrazil 9,5415,929
Castro, ParanáBrazil 10,8776,759
CataguasesBrazil 11,0696,878
CatalaoBrazil 10,4426,489
CatanduvaBrazil 10,6296,605
CaxiasBrazil 9,6225,979
Caxias Do SulBrazil 11,1806,948
Ceara MirimBrazil 10,2606,375
Cel. PachecoBrazil 11,0466,864
ChapecoBrazil 10,9166,783
Cidade VeraBrazil 9,3535,812
CipoBrazil 10,4936,521
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 9,4945,900
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,8206,724
CordeiroBrazil 11,1456,926
CorrentinaBrazil 10,2556,373
CorumbaBrazil 9,9036,154
CoximBrazil 10,0246,229
CrateusBrazil 9,8406,114
CuiabaBrazil 9,6766,013
CuritibaBrazil 10,9796,822
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 639397
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 2,4201,504
Campbell River, BcCanada 234145
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,8912,418
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,6722,282
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 3,5042,178
Cape Parry, NtCanada 2,3541,463
Cape Scott, BcCanada 477296
Cape St James, BcCanada 692430
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,4032,736
Castlegar, BcCanada 345215
Chapais, QcCanada 3,3812,101
Charlo, NbCanada 4,0342,507
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 4,3352,694
Charlottetown, PeCanada 4,3332,692
Chatham Point, BcCanada 264164
Chatham, NbCanada 4,1382,571
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 2,4791,541
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 2,9991,864
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 3,9682,466
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 2,1221,319
Clinton Point, NtCanada 2,2871,421
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,6442,264
Cold Lake, AbCanada 1,023636
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 2,9651,842
Comox, BcCanada 199124
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 1,9591,217
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 2,8511,772
Coronation, AbCanada 841523
Cranbrook, BcCanada 481299
ChicoChile 11,7017,271
ChillanChile 10,7346,670
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 10,7076,653
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 9,9416,177
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 11,5517,178
Curico-General FreireChile 10,6176,597
ChangchunChina 7,7724,830
ChangduChina 10,2776,386
ChangshaChina 9,8316,109
ChengduChina 10,0316,233
ChongqingChina 10,0296,232
Camilo DazaColombia 6,5014,040
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,7445,434
CamagueyCuba 4,9653,086
CasablancaCuba 4,5202,808
ChebCzech Republic 8,1825,084
CopenhagenDenmark 7,6434,750
CabreraDominican Republic 5,6673,521
ConstanzDominican Republic 5,6703,524
CotuiDominican Republic 5,6963,539
CanarEcuador 7,0904,406
CairoEgypt 10,8396,735
CaenFrance 7,7654,825
ChateaurouxFrance 8,0695,014
CayenneFrench Guiana 8,1525,066
CocobeachGabon 12,8067,957
CologneGermany 7,9004,909
ChiosGreece 9,8156,099
CorfuGreece 9,4855,894
ConakryGuinea 10,5326,545
CatacamasHonduras 5,0323,127
CholutecaHonduras 5,1103,175
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 12,7717,936
CherrapunjiIndia 11,0906,891
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 11,0906,891
ChahbaharIran 11,7477,300
ClaremorrisIreland 7,0014,350
ClonesIreland 7,0394,374
Collooney, SligoIreland 6,9864,341
CorkIreland 7,1734,457
Cork (Ap)Ireland 7,1774,460
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 9,1025,656
CameriItaly 8,4825,271
CampobassoItaly 9,1005,655
Cape BellavistaItaly 9,0635,632
Cape CarbonaraItaly 9,1355,677
Cape FrascaItaly 9,0285,610
Cape MeleItaly 8,6125,352
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 9,2765,764
Catania, SicilyItaly 9,5235,918
CerviaItaly 8,7485,436
CiampinoItaly 8,9975,591
Cimone MountainItaly 8,6905,400
Cisa PassItaly 8,6335,365
CivitavecchiaItaly 8,9455,559
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 8,5155,292
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 9,6035,968
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 9,4475,870
ChibaJapan 7,5964,720
ChichibuJapan 7,6304,741
ChichijimaJapan 8,1445,061
ChoshiJapan 7,5374,684
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 10,5126,532
ChilekaMalawi 15,7759,803
ChitedzeMalawi 15,5449,659
ChitipaMalawi 15,0929,378
ChihuahuaMexico 2,6581,652
ComitanMexico 4,5552,831
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 9,0775,640
ChoibalsanMongolia 7,9154,918
ChoirMongolia 8,3305,176
CasablancaMorocco 8,7955,465
ChindeMozambique 16,13510,026
Coco IslandMyanmar 12,1647,559
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 11,2777,008
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 11,5487,176
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 12,3587,679
ChristchurchNew Zealand 12,0777,505
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 12,0777,505
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 12,0777,505
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 11,8647,372
CondegaNicaragua 5,1483,199
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 12,6937,887
ChejuNorth Korea 8,5955,341
ChunchonNorth Korea 8,1495,064
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 8,2775,144
ChhorPakistan 11,6397,233
ChitralPakistan 10,4746,508
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,6556,621
ConcepcionParaguay 10,2976,399
CajamarcaPeru 7,5584,696
ChachapoyasPeru 7,5014,661
ChiclayoPeru 7,4514,630
ChimbotePeru 7,7494,815
CuzcoPeru 8,5335,302
CzestochowaPoland 8,3245,173
CoimbraPortugal 8,1735,079
CalafatRomania 9,1365,677
CeahlauRomania 8,9055,534
ClujRomania 8,8665,510
ConstantaRomania 9,2715,761
CraiovaRomania 9,1305,673
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,5673,459
Cape KamennyjRussia 6,8804,275
Cape SalaurovaRussia 4,9953,104
Cape SmidtaRussia 3,7472,328
Cape UelenRussia 3,2892,044
Cape ZolotojRussia 6,7594,200
CaraRussia 6,9854,341
Cerdyn’Russia 7,8474,876
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 4,4322,754
ChitaRussia 7,6094,728
Cita/ KadalaRussia 7,5974,721
CokurdahRussia 4,9493,076
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 6,7224,177
Cape TownSouth Africa 16,41110,198
ChunggangSouth Korea 7,8664,888
CaceresSpain 8,3465,186
CadizSpain 8,6085,349
Ciudad RealSpain 8,5145,291
CordobaSpain 8,5685,324
ColomboSri Lanka 13,4318,346
ChaiyaphumThailand 11,5857,199
ChanthaburiThailand 11,8957,391
Chiang MaiThailand 11,4427,110
Chiang RaiThailand 11,2817,010
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 11,8797,382
ChumphonThailand 12,2517,613
CanakkaleTurkey 9,6385,989
CorumTurkey 9,8096,095
CharjewTurkmenistan 10,2006,339
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 10,3576,436
Cardiff, WalesUk 7,4424,624
CernovcyUkraine 8,7655,447
ChernigovUkraine 8,5645,322
CarrascoUruguay 11,3907,078
ColoniaUruguay 11,2596,996
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 6,1863,844
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 2,9801,852
Cambridge, MdUsa 3,8062,365
Camden, ScUsa 3,7672,341
Canton, NyUsa 3,5592,212
Cantonnw, SdUsa 2,0581,279
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 4,0752,532
Caribou, MeUsa 3,9672,465
Carlinville, IlUsa 2,7821,729
Casper, WyUsa 1,400870
Centralia, WaUsa 230143
Chambersburg, PaUsa 3,6302,256
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 3,7762,346
Charles City, IaUsa 2,3481,459
Charleston (city), ScUsa 3,9252,439
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 3,9152,433
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 3,4362,135
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 3,6882,292
Charlottesville, VaUsa 3,6802,287
Chaska, MnUsa 2,2211,380
Chattanooga, TnUsa 3,3962,110
Chazy, NyUsa 3,7022,301
Chelsea, VtUsa 3,7912,356
Cheraw, ScUsa 3,7992,361
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 1,9631,220
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 1,6261,011
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 2,7921,735
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 2,7711,722
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 1,004624
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 3,2532,022
Chugwater, WyUsa 1,557967
Cincinnati, KyUsa 3,1721,971
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 3,1771,974
Circleville, OhUsa 3,2642,028
Clarinda, IaUsa 2,3131,437
Clark, SdUsa 1,8911,175
Clarksdale, MsUsa 3,0661,905
Clarksville, TnUsa 3,1341,947
Clayton, NmUsa 2,0911,299
Cleveland, OhioUsa 3,2412,014
Clinton, IaUsa 2,6171,626
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 2,7971,738
Coldwater, MiUsa 2,9811,852
College Park, MdUsa 3,7392,323
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 1,8051,122
Columbia, MoUsa 2,6451,643
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 3,7622,338
Columbus, GaUsa 3,0701,908
Columbus, InUsa 3,0781,913
Columbus, KsUsa 2,5741,600
Columbus, OhioUsa 3,2452,017
Conception, MoUsa 2,3731,475
Concordia, KansasUsa 2,2171,378
Conway, ArUsa 2,9241,817
Conway, ScUsa 3,9112,430
Cooperstown, NyUsa 3,6572,272
Corning, ArUsa 2,9201,815
Cornwall, VtUsa 3,7502,331
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 3,1761,974
Corsicana, TxUsa 2,8601,777
Cortland, NyUsa 3,5892,230
Corvallis, OrUsa 501311
Covington, LaUsa 3,3662,092
Covington, TnUsa 2,9901,858
Crete, NeUsa 2,1711,349
Crow Agency, MtUsa 1,184736
ChimbayUzbekistan 9,7866,081
CimbajUzbekistan 9,7866,081
CaracasVenezuela 6,6504,132
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 7,0824,401
CoroVenezuela 6,3803,964
ChipataZambia 15,4539,603
ChomaZambia 15,4989,631
ChipingeZimbabwe 16,11410,014


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -