Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Abbotsford, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Abbotsford, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Abbotsford, Bc with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 10,6386,611
BustAfghanistan 11,0316,855
BatnaAlgeria 9,3155,788
BecharAlgeria 9,2805,766
BejaiaAlgeria 9,1655,695
Beni AbbesAlgeria 9,4095,847
BiskraAlgeria 9,3785,827
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 10,0646,254
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,5728,434
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,7438,540
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,7398,537
Base OrcadasAntarctica 14,0288,717
ByrdAntarctica 14,3498,917
Bahia BlancaArgentina 11,4097,089
BarilocheArgentina 11,2086,965
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,2316,979
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 12,5927,825
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 11,8937,391
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,3458,293
BrestBelarus 8,3195,170
BrusselsBelgium 7,8154,857
Belize CityBelize 4,6482,888
BeninBenin 11,8687,375
BohiconBenin 11,7737,316
BermudaBermuda 5,0653,147
BageBrazil 11,1946,956
BambuiBrazil 10,7306,668
BarbacenaBrazil 10,9856,826
BarbalhaBrazil 10,1206,288
BarcelosBrazil 7,9304,928
BarraBrazil 10,1646,316
Barra Do CordaBrazil 9,5395,928
BarreirasBrazil 10,1266,293
BelémBrazil 8,9665,572
Belo HorizonteBrazil 10,8626,750
BelterraBrazil 8,6145,353
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 9,9286,169
Bom JesusBrazil 11,1856,950
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 10,3326,420
BrasiliaBrazil 10,2376,361
BrevesBrazil 8,8435,495
BurgasBulgaria 9,4205,854
BurundiBurundi 14,2688,866
BatouriCameroon 12,7497,923
Bagotville, QcCanada 3,6982,298
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 7346
Baker Lake, NtCanada 2,3051,432
Banff, AbCanada 542337
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 3,1931,984
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,5532,829
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 698434
Bissett, MbCanada 1,9071,185
Blue River, BcCanada 408253
Bonavista, NfCanada 3,3602,088
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 760472
Brandon, MbCanada 1,6161,004
Broadview, SkCanada 1,427887
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,7882,354
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 452281
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,6033,482
Burns Lake, BcCanada 645401
Byron Bay, NtCanada 2,3101,436
BanguiCentral African Republic 12,9768,064
BiraoCentral African Republic 12,5927,825
Balmaceda PuertoChile 11,6387,232
BeijingChina 8,5755,329
BarranquillaColombia 6,0893,784
Benito SalasColombia 6,7804,213
BogotáColombia 6,6914,158
BrnoCzech Republic 8,4165,230
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,4188,338
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,5518,421
BaniDominican Republic 5,7493,572
BarahonaDominican Republic 5,7013,543
BayaguanaDominican Republic 5,7573,578
BahariyaEgypt 10,9526,806
Beni SuefEgypt 10,9406,798
BiarritzFrance 8,2295,114
BordeauxFrance 8,1455,062
BrestFrance 7,6544,756
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 7,8374,870
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 7,8354,869
BitamGabon 12,8157,963
BanjulGambia 9,9936,210
BerlinGermany 7,9794,958
BrockenGermany 7,9534,942
BokeGuinea 10,3326,420
BissauGuinea-Bissau 10,1996,338
BudapestHungary 8,6565,379
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,6685,386
BangaloreIndia 12,8487,984
Belgaum (Sambre)India 12,6097,836
BhubaneshwarIndia 11,8227,346
BikanerIndia 11,3107,028
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 12,2987,642
BabolsarIran 10,4686,505
Bandar AbbasIran 11,5367,169
Bandar AnzaliIran 10,3646,440
Bandar LengehIran 11,6117,215
BirjandIran 10,9086,778
BushehrIran 11,3167,032
BaghdadIraq 10,7726,694
BasraIraq 11,1116,904
BelmulletIreland 6,9144,296
Birr, OffalyIreland 7,1024,413
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 9,2205,730
BergamoItaly 8,5095,287
BolognaItaly 8,6815,394
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 8,4945,278
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 9,3435,806
BrindisiItaly 9,3115,786
BondoukouIvory Coast 11,3867,076
BouakeIvory Coast 11,2677,001
BalkhashKazakhstan 9,2185,728
BeirutLebanon 10,5466,553
BenghaziLibya 10,2666,379
BirzaiLithuania 7,9264,926
BitolaMacedonia 9,3885,834
BlantyreMalawi 15,7759,803
BvumbweMalawi 15,8039,820
BintuluMalaysia 12,1487,549
BamakoMali 10,6376,610
Bko-SMali 10,6506,618
BougounMali 10,7796,698
Bir MoghreinMauritania 9,2945,775
BaitagMongolia 8,9415,556
BaruuhturuunMongolia 8,4955,279
BaruunkharaaMongolia 8,1795,082
Baruun-UrtMongolia 8,0975,031
BayandelgerMongolia 8,2245,110
BayankhongorMongolia 8,6455,372
Bayan-OvooMongolia 8,0454,999
BulganMongolia 8,2825,147
BhamawMyanmar 10,9716,817
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 12,4587,741
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 12,0137,465
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 12,4157,715
BlenheimNew Zealand 11,8397,357
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 11,6527,241
BluffieldsNicaragua 5,4303,374
BilmaNiger 11,2877,014
Birni N’KonniNiger 11,3467,051
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 5,9833,718
BergenNorway 6,9734,333
Bergen - FloridaNorway 6,9754,334
BjornoyaNorway 5,9803,716
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,5844,091
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 6,7034,165
BadinPakistan 11,7497,301
BahawalnagarPakistan 11,0986,896
BalakotPakistan 10,6116,594
BarkhanPakistan 11,1596,935
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 5,9653,707
BascoPhilippines 10,0236,228
BialystokPoland 8,2045,098
BejaPortugal 8,3925,215
BragancaPortugal 8,1215,046
BistritaRomania 8,8545,502
BucharestRomania 9,1725,699
BajkitRussia 7,2344,495
BarabinskRussia 8,2505,127
BarnaulRussia 8,3655,198
BerezovoRussia 7,4384,622
BiserRussia 8,0575,006
BlagovescenskRussia 7,1314,431
BogdarinRussia 7,3814,587
BogucanyRussia 7,5324,680
BomnakRussia 6,7134,171
BorRussia 7,3824,588
BorzjaRussia 7,6224,737
BratskRussia 7,6164,733
BelgradeSerbia 8,9765,578
BoSierra Leone 10,8006,711
BontheSierra Leone 10,7866,702
BratislavaSlovakia 8,5295,300
BerberaSomalia 13,2898,258
BusanSouth Korea 8,3125,165
BadajozSpain 8,3725,202
BarcelonaSpain 8,5975,342
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 8,2285,113
BabanusaSudan 12,6957,889
BaselSwitzerland 8,2465,124
BernSwitzerland 8,3035,160
BangkokThailand 11,8647,373
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 11,8437,359
Bhumibol DamThailand 11,5937,204
BizerteTunisia 9,3275,796
BalikesirTurkey 9,7356,049
BursaTurkey 9,7076,032
BayramalyTurkmenistan 10,3726,446
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6,9754,334
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 7,0444,377
Belfast-AldergroveUk 7,0424,376
Birmingham, EnglandUk 7,4184,609
Bournemouth-HurnUk 7,5634,700
Brighton, EnglandUk 7,6324,743
Bakersfield, CaUsa 1,535954
Ballinger, TxUsa 2,6821,667
Baltimore, MdUsa 3,7462,328
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 3,0361,887
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 3,0361,886
Batesville, MsUsa 3,1351,948
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 3,3352,072
Beaver City, NeUsa 2,0291,261
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 3,5082,180
Bedford, MaUsa 3,9982,484
Beeville, TxUsa 3,1061,930
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 2,4721,536
Berkeley, CaUsa 1,226762
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 2,7851,731
Bethlehem, NhUsa 3,8222,375
Bettles, AkUsa 2,5811,604
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 2,1721,350
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 2,8611,778
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 1,099683
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 3,6262,253
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 3,3912,107
Bishop, CaUsa 1,336830
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 1,6241,009
Blacksburg, VaUsa 3,5932,233
Blackville, ScUsa 3,7932,357
Blaine, WaUsa 2918
Blakely, GaUsa 3,7052,302
Block Island, RiUsa 3,9132,431
Boerne, TxUsa 2,9241,817
Boise, IdahoUsa 769478
Booneville, MsUsa 3,1851,979
Boonton, NjUsa 3,8122,369
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 3,9762,471
Bowler, WiUsa 2,5471,583
Bowling Green, KyUsa 3,2051,992
Bowling Green, MoUsa 2,7191,690
Brenham, TxUsa 3,0291,882
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 3,8902,417
Brinkley, ArUsa 2,9871,856
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 3,5002,175
Brockport W, NyUsa 3,4332,133
Brodhead, WiUsa 2,6301,635
Broken Bow, NeUsa 1,9611,219
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 3,2872,043
Brownsville, TexasUsa 3,3522,083
Brunswick, MoUsa 2,5771,602
Buckeye, AzUsa 1,9441,208
Buckhannon, WvUsa 3,4982,174
Bucyrus, OhUsa 3,1931,984
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 3,3902,107
Bunkie, LaUsa 3,2272,005
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 3,5662,216
Burlington, IowaUsa 2,6031,618
Burlington, VtUsa 3,7172,310
Burns, OregonUsa 656408
BajsunUzbekistan 10,2706,382
BarcelonaVenezuela 6,8344,247
BarquisimetoVenezuela 6,5234,053
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 15,8869,871
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 15,8989,879


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -