Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Abbotsford, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Abbotsford, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Abbotsford, Bc with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 9,7246,043
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 9,0805,642
AlgiersAlgeria 9,0785,641
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 9,2805,766
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 11,2336,980
AzulArgentina 11,3517,054
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 13,4758,373
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,9469,288
Alice SpringsAustralia 12,9628,055
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,0448,106
AmberleyAustralia 11,9417,420
AgdamAzerbaijan 10,0606,252
AstaraAzerbaijan 10,2506,370
AimoresBrazil 11,0206,848
AlagoinhasBrazil 10,5926,582
AltamiraBrazil 8,8545,502
Alto TapajosBrazil 8,8555,503
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 11,0976,896
ApodiBrazil 10,0876,268
AracajuBrazil 10,5846,577
AracuaiBrazil 10,7316,668
AragarcasBrazil 9,9606,189
AraxaBrazil 10,6296,605
Arco VerdeBrazil 10,3726,445
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,2471,396
Alert Bay, BcCanada 4,8262,999
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,1912,605
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 2,3921,486
Atikokan, OnCanada 2,2311,387
AbecheChad 12,1447,547
AntofagastaChile 9,5585,939
AricaChile 9,0795,642
AltaiChina 8,8645,508
Aepto.San LuisColombia 6,8434,252
Antonio NarinoColombia 6,8074,230
AraucaColombia 6,6954,160
AltamiraDominican Republic 5,5973,478
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 5,7333,562
AzuaDominican Republic 5,6973,540
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 10,6836,639
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 10,8946,770
AswanEgypt 11,5337,167
AsyutEgypt 11,1546,931
AcajutlaEl Salvador 4,9353,067
AsmaraEritrea 12,6307,848
AssabEritrea 12,9568,051
Addis AbabaEthiopia 13,3078,269
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 8,8335,489
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 6,7424,190
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 17,98811,178
AccraGhana 11,7767,318
AlexandroupolisGreece 9,5495,934
AthensGreece 9,7776,076
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,8066,094
AasiaatGreenland 4,2382,633
AmmassalikGreenland 4,9553,079
AputiteqGreenland 5,0793,156
AkureyriIceland 5,7353,564
AgraIndia 11,3047,025
AhmedabadIndia 11,8627,371
AkolaIndia 12,0277,474
AllahabadIndia 11,3957,081
AmritsarIndia 10,8856,764
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 11,7297,288
AbadanIran 11,1386,921
ArakIran 10,7436,676
AlbengaItaly 8,6025,345
AlgheroItaly 8,9365,553
AmendolaItaly 9,1425,681
AnconaItaly 8,8545,502
ArezzoItaly 8,8065,472
AbidjanIvory Coast 11,5637,186
AdiakeIvory Coast 11,6007,209
AbashiriJapan 6,6944,160
AburatsuJapan 8,4695,263
AikawaJapan 7,5194,672
AjiroJapan 7,7034,787
AkitaJapan 7,2724,519
AkuneJapan 8,5045,284
AomoriJapan 7,1464,441
AsahikawaJapan 6,8284,243
AsosanJapan 8,3795,207
AmmanJordan 10,7556,683
AlmatyKazakhstan 9,5855,956
AinaziLatvia 7,7454,813
AnalalavaMadagascar 16,0869,996
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 16,15910,042
AntananarivoMadagascar 16,53310,274
AntsirananaMadagascar 15,8659,859
AtarMauritania 9,6145,974
AgalegaMauritius 15,7179,767
AcapulcoMexico 4,1292,566
AayanbulagMongolia 8,6645,384
AltaiMongolia 8,7685,448
ArvaikheerMongolia 8,5565,317
AgadirMorocco 8,9665,572
AmsterdamNetherlands 7,7274,802
AlexandraNew Zealand 12,3887,698
ApplebyNew Zealand 11,8567,368
ArapuniNew Zealand 11,4417,109
ArdmoreNew Zealand 11,3847,074
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 12,1547,552
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 12,0567,492
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 11,3907,078
Auckland CityNew Zealand 11,3807,072
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 11,3797,071
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 11,3797,071
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 11,3797,071
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 11,3797,071
AltagraciaNicaragua 5,3653,334
AgadezNiger 11,1986,958
AsuncionParaguay 10,4486,493
ArequipaPeru 8,8195,480
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 10,2316,358
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 8,2745,142
AradRomania 8,8635,507
AjanRussia 6,1483,820
AldanRussia 6,5604,076
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 8,9535,564
AleksandrovskoeRussia 7,7094,790
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 6,3243,930
AnadyrRussia 3,8552,396
ArkhangelskRussia 7,3044,539
ArmavirRussia 9,4395,866
AstrakhanRussia 9,3765,826
Apia, UpoluSamoa 8,5015,283
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 7,8994,908
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 8,6215,357
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 8,7435,433
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 8,7875,461
Abu HamedSudan 12,0207,470
Abu Na’AmaSudan 12,7707,935
AqiqSudan 12,2937,639
ArbaatSudan 12,0897,512
AromaSudan 12,4987,766
AtbaraSudan 12,2357,603
Abu KamalSyria 10,5906,581
AleppoSyria 10,3286,418
AranyaprathetThailand 11,7697,313
AtakpameTogo 11,6767,256
AdanaTurkey 10,2016,339
AfyonTurkey 9,8976,150
AnkaraTurkey 9,8276,107
AntalyaTurkey 10,1026,278
AshgabatTurkmenistan 10,3486,430
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 6,9914,344
AberporthUk 7,3274,553
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 7,3264,552
Aj-PetriUkraine 9,3745,825
Askanija NovaUkraine 9,1535,688
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 11,8427,358
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 11,8417,358
ArtigasUruguay 10,9716,817
Aberdeen, MsUsa 3,2031,991
Aberdeen, SdUsa 1,8431,145
Aberdeen, WaUsa 252157
Abilene, TxUsa 2,6381,639
Ada, MnUsa 1,8911,175
Adrian, MiUsa 3,0541,898
Aiken, ScUsa 3,6962,297
Akron, OhUsa 3,2992,050
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 1,8491,149
Albany, GaUsa 3,6992,299
Albany, New YorkUsa 3,7562,334
Albert Lea, MnUsa 2,2891,423
Albion, NeUsa 2,0411,269
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 2,0191,254
Aledo, IlUsa 2,5991,615
Alexandria, SdUsa 1,9361,203
Algona, IaUsa 2,2751,414
Alice, TxUsa 3,1281,944
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 3,7512,331
Alliance, NeUsa 1,7031,058
Alma, MiUsa 2,9301,821
Alpena, MichiganUsa 2,9391,827
Alpine, TexasUsa 2,6031,618
Amarillo, TexasUsa 2,2781,416
Amherst, MaUsa 3,8542,395
Amite, LaUsa 3,3552,085
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 2,1881,360
Anderson, InUsa 3,0191,876
Anderson, ScUsa 3,5552,209
Angelica, NyUsa 3,4912,169
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 3,0541,898
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 918570
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 3,8012,362
Arcadia, FlUsa 4,2262,626
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 3,5572,211
Ashland, WiUsa 2,3271,446
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 340211
Atchison, KsUsa 2,3921,487
Athens, GaUsa 3,6052,240
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 3,5492,205
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 3,8842,413
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 4,3842,724
Auburn, NeUsa 2,3031,431
Augusta, GaUsa 3,7432,326
Augusta, MtUsa 802499
Aurora, IlUsa 2,7621,717
Austin, TxUsa 2,9401,827
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 9,7456,056
AndizanUzbekistan 9,9316,171
AcariguaVenezuela 6,5744,085
AdenYemen 13,0268,094


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -